Active
    Property Photos
    286 Krieger Street
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 286 Krieger Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,990

    Address: 286 Krieger Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the most tranquil part of Port Charlotte with no deed restrictions, surrounded by nature. No in a flood zone and has NO CDD. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms is MOVE IN READY. Call now for your private showing!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4666464 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 286 Krieger Street
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $369,990
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2122
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 226
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1475.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 024 2032 0009 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC24 BLK2032 LT 9 256/176 PR75-445 543/534 1081/688 1461/371 DC4588/947-CMS 4746/2090
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402104403002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

    1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677520
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

    1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522419
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

    16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

    LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522225
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    16343 Stonefront Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525792
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

    1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521962
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

    1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147329
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Susie Porter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $349,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366535
    2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

    1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2931 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142538
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yelena Barko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

    1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686780
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    16319 Stonefront Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525790
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap