Active
    Property Photos
    5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

    Address: 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, tile in the kitchen and bathrooms (no carpet), elegant maple cabinetry, and charming Key West style countertops in the kitchen. Ceiling fans are featured in both bedrooms and the GLASS SLIDER Florida room with Southern exposure, which also includes electric window shades. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for you and your guests, with each bedroom having its own updated, ensuite bathroom. Enjoy tranquil views of the lake and pool from this serene retreat, which also offers a new natural gas BBQ grill area by the pool just steps away from the lanai. This property is not in a flood zone and is small dog friendly (pending association approval), plus theres a community dog park. Notable features include a walk in laundry room with a stacked washer and dryer, as well as well appointed furnishings. The primary bedroom features a king size bed, beautiful walk in shower and 2 closets, while the guest bedroom has a queen size bed. Additional items such as games, dishes, pots and pans, two TVs, and all essential appliances for daily living are included. The condo comes with assigned parking, along with guest parking spaces. Conveniently located within walking distance of Meadows Village Shops, residents can enjoy dining, a spa, massage services, and medical offices, as well as the winter months Meadows Farmers Market. Please note that overnight parking of trucks or commercial vehicles is not permitted per association rules. The Meadows community offers a variety of amenities, including walking/biking trails, lakes, a fitness center, ten pickleball courts, a playground, a basketball court, a community pool and hot tub, 24 hour security, fishing, dining options, and a calendar of monthly community events, all included in the association dues. Tennis and golf are available for an additional fee. This condo allows you to move in worry free, with everything provided at a very reasonable value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4664785 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5216 Lake Village Drive 71
    • Viewed: 153
    • Price: $269,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1178
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 238
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1065.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Capstone - Serena
    • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 71 VILLAGE LAKE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0034081071
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 71
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Views: 153
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

    4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690758
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Bradley Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

    5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690508
    2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

    5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681514
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

    4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142292
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

    2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684414
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678249
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

    4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668216
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
    3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

    5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669029
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Nolla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap