Active
    Property Photos
    4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This light filled second floor residence offers over 1,600 sq ft of coastal living with panoramic water views from the living room, primary suite, and private screened balcony. The spacious floor plan includes a bright living area, tranquil dining space, and a serene owners suite with lanai access and a beautifully renovated ensuite bath. Recent improvements include new carpet, recessed lighting, interior paint, mounted TVs, and a new AC (2025), water heater (2024) and roof (2023). Additional conveniences include in unit laundry and covered parking and private Beach Access directly across the street. Pelican Harbour provides resort style amenities: 200 ft of private deeded beach with new lounge chairs, heated pool and clubhouse, marina with boat slips (up to 28 ft) and kayak launch, plus tennis and pickleball courts. Pet friendly community allowing up to two pets (dog/cat combinations permitted). Professionally managed with new roofs and hurricane rated carports. Ideally located mid key, just minutes to St. Armands Circle, Bayfront Park, and the new St. Regis Resort. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment propertythis bayside condo offers an unbeatable combination of location, amenities, and motivated seller value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4653045 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2
    • Viewed: 317
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $473
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1794
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 357
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1636.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: APT G-2 PELICAN HARBOUR & BEACH CLUB CONDO ALSO IN 31-35-17 PI#80183.0075/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8018300759
    • Unit Number: G2
    • View: Water
    • Views: 317
    • Zoning Code: R4MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

    4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4642701
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Donna Wrobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

    1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671664
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667037
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

    4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

    "One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

    1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666641
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,000.00 ($682.48 / sqft )

    1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

    3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686581
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

    7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665082
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diana Kryszak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap