Active
    Property Photos
    7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 7461 Country Club Drive N 208, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Great quite complex in Palm Aire with sweeping views of water and golf course for miles. This 2nd floor unit has split bedroom plan with both bedrooms having their own bathrooms attached. The back bedroom views over the water and golf course with nice walk in shower. The front bedroom is very nice size with two closet areas, one is a walking closet for lots of storage. Kitchen is updated with stainless steal appliances, newer cabinets with an open pass through that views into dinning/living area and screened balcony with soothing water view. New vinyl flooring in living/dinning areas, new carpet in both bedrooms and freshly painted. community offers 2 heated community pools and fitness room.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4648601 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7461 Country Club Drive N 208
    • Viewed: 166
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1202
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 394
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1090.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Toyia - Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1920600192
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 166
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL Furnished spacious 2bedroom (Yes the Master bedroom is Furnished the Guest bedroom is NOT furnished) 2Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Go

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688240
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Claudette Krijger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

    Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681776
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6211 Timber Lake Drive B9, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    6211 Timber Lake Drive B9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Quiet calming 1st floor condo in Woodland Green in Palm Aire. This unit is an open floor plan with laminate flooring in living area and tile in the Kitchen. Nice bright kitchen with eat in nook, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682078
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201 More Like This

    Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692260
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    4. Approx. 34.65 acres
    1. MLSID: A4640865
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682681
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6896 Country Club Lane 148, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,900.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    6896 Country Club Lane 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished two bed/two bath first floor rental condo in Palm Aire, Sarasota. The tiled screened lanai right off of the living area has a nice garden view. The Master Bedroom has large shower, Wal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685899
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Bridget Gennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6191 Timberlake Drive A-6, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    6191 Timberlake Drive A-6 More Like This

    Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath condo with fantastic golf course view from screened lanai as well as master bedroom. Large walk in shower in master bath, big walk in closet in master suite, laundry room with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690863
    2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5769 Avista Drive 5769 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4604860
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Parkridge is a tropically landscaped, gated community of 347 condominiums, just off University Parkway, in Sarasota, Florida. Lakes with streaming fountains enhance the property. The UNFURNISHED townh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,514.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692355
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap