Active
    Property Photos
    3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Parkridge is a tropically landscaped, gated community of 347 condominiums, just off University Parkway, in Sarasota, Florida. Lakes with streaming fountains enhance the property. The UNFURNISHED townhouse style condo consists of 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, on the second floor, over your garage. The open floor plan is flooded with natural light. The kitchen boasts solid wooden cabinetry overlaid with slab granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen also has a breakfast bar and a closet pantry. The unit now has brand new carpeting throughout. The screened in balcony off the master bedroom can also be accessed from the living area. This development also features a resort style heated pool on the lake. Parkridge has all that the University Parkway corridor has to offer shopping, casual dining, close to UTC mall and I 75, SRQ airport and downtown Sarasota and the beaches. First, last and security up front. Don't let this one get away call today. This community is governed by a homeowners' association (HOA). The HOA requires lease applicants to complete an application process, which may include application fees, background screening, and common area deposits. Please contact the agent for specific details regarding HOA requirements and associated fees for this property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692355 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3711 Parkridge Circle 6-201
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1720
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 6
    • Acreage: 1,514.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1417.00
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: RENT SARASOTA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0020011057
    • Unit Number: 6-201
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL Furnished spacious 2bedroom (Yes the Master bedroom is Furnished the Guest bedroom is NOT furnished) 2Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Go

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688240
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Claudette Krijger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 Oriole Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    3104 Oriole Drive 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Sarasota UNFURNISHED ANNUAL luxury rental condominium. FOR LEASE available as of JUNE 8th, 2026. THREE BEDROOMS + DEN. Relax and enjoy the luxury lifestyle at SOLEIL. Very sunny and spacious second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686724
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual lease $2,100/month | rare 1st floor condo w/lanai & garage in gated parkridge this 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476514
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

    Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681776
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6211 Timber Lake Drive B9, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    6211 Timber Lake Drive B9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Quiet calming 1st floor condo in Woodland Green in Palm Aire. This unit is an open floor plan with laminate flooring in living area and tile in the Kitchen. Nice bright kitchen with eat in nook, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682078
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666956
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201 More Like This

    Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692260
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    4. Approx. 34.65 acres
    1. MLSID: A4640865
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142325
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682681
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap