Active
    Property Photos
    5769 Avista Drive 5769
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar next to dinning area. The kitchen has many cabinets and pantry storage with a desk area to work from. This is an off season rental only, tenant hooks up their own cable and internet services. The tenant will be responsible for refunding the owner for electric and water. The one car detached garage is a great feature for storage. Just a short walk across the street to heated pool and spa with park like setting to enjoy. Off season rental only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4604860 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5769 Avista Drive 5769
    • Viewed: 155
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1352
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 775
    • Acreage: 2.64 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1212.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Toyia - Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1920550405
    • Unit Number: 5769
    • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 155
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL Furnished spacious 2bedroom (Yes the Master bedroom is Furnished the Guest bedroom is NOT furnished) 2Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Go

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688240
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Claudette Krijger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 Oriole Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    3104 Oriole Drive 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Sarasota UNFURNISHED ANNUAL luxury rental condominium. FOR LEASE available as of JUNE 8th, 2026. THREE BEDROOMS + DEN. Relax and enjoy the luxury lifestyle at SOLEIL. Very sunny and spacious second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686724
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual lease $2,100/month | rare 1st floor condo w/lanai & garage in gated parkridge this 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476514
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

    Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681776
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666956
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201 More Like This

    Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692260
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    4. Approx. 34.65 acres
    1. MLSID: A4640865
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142325
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682681
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap