Active
    Property Photos
    4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $648,800

    Address: 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Beautiful, custom 2024 renovated second floor two bedroom, two bathroom Pelican Harbour & Beach Club condo with panoramic Sarasota Bay views plus Deeded Beach access right across the street. Stunning water views across Sarasota Bay are yours from the Great Room, the Primary Bedroom & from your waterfront, covered & screened in Balcony. Entertain your guests here or enjoy your own private dining outdoor lanai. Almost everything is new & improved in this open concept, sunny & bright home from updated electrical to new impact resistant hurricane proof sliders & windows throughout. Youll really enjoy the large new window in the kitchen with great views of the pool so you can keep an eye on family & grandchildren. The totally redesigned kitchen features all new custom raised panel cabinetry with soft close drawers, light gray with graining Quartz center island & kitchen counters, Frigidaire Gallery induction cooktop, white subway tile back splash & built in Whirlpool microwave & oven. Newly installed Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring is 9 wide plank in a light oak color. Other improvements include a wine refrigerator, a n HVAC system installed in 2023 plus a new roof on this building in 2024 & exterior painted in 2024. The Sellers have invested close to $100,000 to accomplish this stunning remodel. The open floor plan features a large Great Room which includes the dining area & the living room with several couches plus a double bed size Murphy bed attractively hidden between two built in bookshelves & cabinetry for extra sleeping accommodation. The generous sized Primary Bedroom with En Suite bath has serene waterfront Bay views with sliders opening to the screened in balcony. The En Suite features dual sinks, a custom walk in tub/shower combo & a Toto toilet. The second guest bedroom is bright & comfortable with an adjoining bath with a shower. Bonus feature of the in unit laundry room is a full size LG high efficiency washer & dryer. There is abundant storage room in this unit especially in the number of new kitchen cupboards, storage areas & closets. Assigned storage lockers are also available in the mail room. Pelican Harbour & Beach Club condominium complex offers one of the best Amenity packages on Longboat Key including 200 feet of private deeded beach with new lounge chairs and beach side bathroom, resort style heated pool, adjoining clubhouse, marina with newly built boat docks and fishing docks for boats up to 28 feet with Sarasota Bay frontage of 800 feet, kayak storage & launch area and is large dog/pet friendly complex plus has tennis & pickleball courts which have recently been renovated & painted. On site maintenance staff plus a professional management company, funded reserves and has successfully passed its milestone inspection for the beach side midrise condo building plus has installed brand new roofs & hurricane rated carports. None of the units in this building sustained any damage from hurricanes Helene or Milton or had any water intrusion. Pelican Harbours perfect location at Mid Key Longboat is close to all the best restaurants & shops on Longboat Key and Bay Front Park which offers walk in pickleball games, tennis courts, dog park areas plus an exercise/fitness classes building.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4643486 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2
    • Viewed: 344
    • Price: $648,800
    • Price sqft: $520
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 426
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: David Nova
    • Association Phone: (941) 374-5895
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: APT Q-2 PELICAN HARBOUR & BEACH CLUB CONDO ALSO IN 31-35-17 PI#80183.0155/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8018301559
    • Style: Custom, Elevated, Patio Home
    • Unit Number: Q2
    • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 344
    • Zoning Code: R4MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

    4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

    "One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

    5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677090
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

    1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2887 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666101
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455704
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

    4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671849
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

    2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485915
    2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676041
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678529
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

    5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671314
    2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

    450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1474 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667364
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap