Active
    Property Photos
    3503 Avenida Madera  B
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 3503 Avenida Madera  B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 3503 Avenida Madera B, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    This home has been recently updated inside, giving it a fresh and contemporary appearance. The modern furnishings add a stylish touch to the overall interior design. The property is situated with a view of the IMG golf course, which provides a picturesque and serene setting. There are two bedrooms in this home. The master bedroom features a comfortable king sized bed, and the guest bedroom offers a Queen size bed. The master bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with a shower, dual sinks and his and hers closets while the guest bathroom is equipped with a tub/shower combination. The living area is a great room design, which is a spacious and inviting area for relaxation and entertainment. There is a Florida room with skylights, allowing natural light to flood the space. There is an open deck out back to enjoy our warm sunshine. The kitchen is spacious and well equipped, offering ample space for cooking and meal preparation. A breakfast bar is also available, which can serve as a convenient spot for casual dining. Residents of this property have access to a community pool, providing a place to cool off and socialize with neighbors. It is located in a desirable southwest location, offering easy access to Sarasota and the beautiful beaches in the area. This location is likely to be ideal for those looking to enjoy the coastal lifestyle and the various attractions in the region. Overall, this property is a comfortable and updated place to call home, with a great mix of interior features, convenient amenities, and a prime location for enjoying the nearby golf course and Florida's renowned beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4586813 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3503 Avenida Madera B
    • Viewed: 283
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2891
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 931
    • Acreage: 1.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2259.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: DellCor Management
    • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6145576200
    • Views: 283
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3510 54th Drive W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    3510 54th Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026. Ground floor residence, offering three bedrooms, three bathrooms fully furnished and turnkey inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY adjacent the east entrance to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1795 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688133
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,500.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    3401 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE May 15, 2026! Corner unit, lots of natural light. This is a must see villa with high end finishes throughout. The kitchen, dining and living area are open to each other and well appointed.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1468 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677580
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,900.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

    3702 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available August 2026, Nine Months Rental Minimum as of August 2026. Located in Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY! Second floor, corner unit, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1439 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691093
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4765 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

    4765 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up every morning to sweeping direct Bayfront views in this welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a lively 55+ community. Perched on the second floor of a two story building with both stairs and an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666159
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    5425 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675316
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4375 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    4375 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Pool Single Family Home Next to IMG Academy: Fully furnished, PET FRIENDLY, maintenance free, charming, filled with natural light, two bedroom, two bathroom plus den and a two car garage. At

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679559
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5433 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $5,400.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    5433 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Now! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world renowned

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678676
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Plumosa Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    4216 Plumosa Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    San Remo Waterfront Pool Home....Waterfront Pool Home with Deep Water Canal Access | Slip Included | Minutes to Palma Sola Bay Welcome to your own waterfront retreat in West Bradentonperfectly positi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680581
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3701 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    3701 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2026. This beautifully furnished and tu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687258
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $4,725.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

    3706 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available August 2026!! Located in Bollettieri Resort Villas, this furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom provides the space and comfortable setting you are looking for. P201 is on the second flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1439 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688432
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap