Active
    Property Photos
    1760 Edgewater Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 1760 Edgewater Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,500

    Address: 1760 Edgewater Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Welcome to refined living in the highly sought after Edgewater neighborhood of the Country Club of Mount Dora. This custom built golf course residence offers 3,141 square feet of beautifully updated living space, perfectly blending elegance, comfort, and modern design. Completely renovated in 2021, this four bedroom, three full bathroom home showcases a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a seamless flow between living spaces. Enjoy both formal living and dining rooms, ideal for entertaining, along with a spacious family room and a versatile flex room with built in desk, suitable for a small office or sitting room. The heart of the home is the stunning eat in kitchen, featuring spectacular custom granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetryperfect for both casual dining and hosting gatherings. Please click on Virtual Tour link 2 to view the 3D interactive tour. The expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering two walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bathroom designed for relaxation and functionality. A split design floor plan provides bedrooms that offer comfort and privacy for family and guests. Step outside to the large screened in lanai, where breathtaking views of the golf course and tranquil pond create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Finishes throughout include engineered hardwood, tile, and plush carpeting, adding warmth and sophistication to every room. Residents of this vibrant community can enjoy access to exceptional amenities through club membership, including golf, swimming, tennis, pickleball, and an on site restaurant. Conveniently located just a short drive from downtown Mount Dora, youll have easy access to charming shops, dining, and year round festivals and events. New roof in 2021, HVAC in 2015, along with new plantation shutters in the dining room and primary bathroom. The house was fully painted inside and out in 2021 Irrigation system fully updated in 2026. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready luxury home in one of Central Florida's most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1760 Edgewater Drive
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $749,500
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3141
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 3141.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jake Chamness Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA UNIT 2 LOT 145 PB 32 PGS 42-44 ORB 5889 PG 134 ORB 6497 PG 2199
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1505-000-14500
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

    5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394603
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

    21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673135
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

    5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4207 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105258
    2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Andrew Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

    19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369394
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19341 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $705,904.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

    19341 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376071
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5061 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $789,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    5061 Northern Dove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover our only Move In Ready Palmer plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and located in the highly sought after Bargrove Estates Community! This exquisite home features a total of 6 Bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5383 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401247
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Foothills Preserve Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

    5269 Foothills Preserve Loop More Like This

    A stunning 2024 Pulte built Easley model in the highly sought after, gated community of Foothills Preserve. Offering 3,000 square feet with 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathrooms PLUS a dedicated office and a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403376
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

    19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385342
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $685,000.00 ($159.53 / sqft )

    4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4294 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148789
    2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Riley Hoffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1109 Elysium Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $899,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

    1109 Elysium Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind Mediterranean style estate on a private 1 acre homesite in the desirable Elysium community of Mount Dora, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views, brick

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6804 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: G5111259
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jarene Mathias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap