Active
    Property Photos
    4703 Golden Beach Court
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 4703 Golden Beach Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 4703 Golden Beach Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's preferred lender to contribute 1% of loan towards buy down. Welcome to 4703 Golden Beach Ctwhere investment performance meets resort style living in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation communities. This fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is not just turnkeyits already a proven, income producing Airbnb in the highly desirable Terra Verde Resort. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or secure a personal vacation home that pays for itself, this property delivers on every level. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to detail and the extensive upgrades throughout. Featuring brand new flooring, a completely redesigned kitchen, fresh exterior paint, a brand new HVAC system, new roof, and a new pool heaterthis home has been thoughtfully updated to minimize maintenance and maximize guest satisfaction (and your bottom line). The layout is ideal for short term rental success, offering spacious accommodations for larger groups and families. The converted two car garage game room is a major guest favorite, creating an entertainment space that keeps bookings high and reviews even higher. Step outside to your private screened lanai, where guests can relax in the heated pool and spa while enjoying a peaceful, wooded backyard with no rear neighborsan increasingly rare and highly desirable feature that enhances both privacy and rental appeal. But what truly sets this property apart is its location within Terra Verde Resorta 24 hour guard gated community known for delivering a true resort experience. Guests have access to an incredible lineup of amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, arcade and game room, movie theater, resort style pool with spa, poolside bar and restaurant, playgrounds, basketball courts, miniature golf, fishing pond, and scenic walking trails. And lets talk about what actually drives bookings: proximity. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Florida, shopping, dining, and major attractions, this home sits right in the sweet spot that vacationers are actively searching for. This is more than a propertyits a business, a getaway, and a strategic asset all in one. If youre serious about owning a high performing short term rental in a prime location, this is exactly the kind of opportunity that doesnt sit around. Lets talk numbers, bookings, and how this fits into your investment strategy. This community also allows 25% of the owners to occupy the home so you can live here as your primary residence as well!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5110110 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4703 Golden Beach Court
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2832
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2269.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terra Verde Resort Manager
    • Association Phone: 407.396.2327
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 102-104 LOT 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5228-0001-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

    4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127194
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400315
    2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kressler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $664,990.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

    4294 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396690
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388092
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Hambsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3004 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $670,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    3004 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning! This 6 bedroom 5 bathroom FURNISHED pool & spa home is located in the much sought after Storey Lake Resort. This gorgeous home features plenty of space, an open floor plan and a L

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314857
    2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Charles Hwang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

    3426 Harborside Court More Like This

    Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136344
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Regina Groccia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355089
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4190 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386514
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

    3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

    Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371206
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

    2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4150 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373995
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap