Active
    Property Photos
    224 Mcclendon Street
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 224 Mcclendon Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living room, dining room. Galley kitchen features new appliances, including dishwasher & microwave. Solid surface counters and wood cabinets. In kitchen and bath. Privacy enhanced side patio off the dining room. Bathroom features large vanity and tub shwer combo. 2 assigned parking spaces. Beautiful tree in front with lots of green space. 4 miles to sumter landing. 5 miles to publix. Convenient to shopping, employers, entertainment and medical. Make this lovely space your home today. No pets. One page application. First and security to sign lease & more in. Watch true to life 3d tour. Call today for your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5106446 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 224 Mcclendon Street
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1077
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 877.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-18-24-0800-000-00700
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711943
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108344
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Edward Whitman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    5520 Indiana Drive More Like This

    Move in Ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403357
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Hardebeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723315
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111164
    2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brandy Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106735
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap