Active
    Property Photos
    5520 Indiana Drive
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 5520 Indiana Drive
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 5520 Indiana Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403357 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5520 Indiana Drive
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9024 / -81.8618
    • County: LAKE
    • City: LADY LAKE
    • Zipcode: 32159
    • Subdivision: Berts Sub
    • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    • Contact: Jeffrey Hardebeck
    • 407-389-7318
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-18-24-0200-000-01600
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    224 Mcclendon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106446
    2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
    3. Contact Martha Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711943
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108344
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Edward Whitman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723315
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111164
    2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brandy Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106735
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391431
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6900 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110605
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap