Active
    Property Photos
    1214 Dustin Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 1214 Dustin Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the bridge to spanish springs town square. Great place to enjoy all the villages have to offer! Beautiful beach decor. Comfy furniture with 60' hd tv. A beautiful enclosed lanai which could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Completely turn key with all linens, pots, pans, etc. 5 min. To spanish springs. Split plan design is perfect for 4 people who like privacy. This home has everything you need so just pack your bags and enjoy your vacation lifestyle. The villages is the ultimate over 55 location. With over 100 planned activities every day. Free golf at some of the best executive golf courses on the planet. Plus over 100 golf courses for golf at every level. What ever you like you will find it at the villages. Available april 20th 2026

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5108344 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1214 Dustin Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1640
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villages POA
    • Association Phone: 352-751-6000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0350-000-31000
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    224 Mcclendon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106446
    2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
    3. Contact Martha Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711943
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    5520 Indiana Drive More Like This

    Move in Ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403357
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Hardebeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723315
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111164
    2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brandy Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106735
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391431
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6900 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110605
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap