Active
    Property Photos
    21846 Belgian Court
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 21846 Belgian Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 21846 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Immaculate 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ gated community of Sullivan Ranch Peaceful Pasture Views and Maintenance Free Living! Welcome home to Sullivan Ranch, one of Mount Doras most desirable gated communities, where small town charm and low maintenance living meet. Built in 2014, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an office (currently used as a third bedroom) offers 1,437 sq ft of open, comfortable, move in ready living space in the highly sought after 55+ gated community section of Sullivan Ranch. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is evident. The exterior is pristine, landscaping is manicured, and the home backs to a quiet pasture with no rear neighbors for rare privacy and peaceful views. Inside, an open concept floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living room. Large windows and sliding glass doors fill the space with natural light, enhancing the homes bright and airy feel. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a walk in closet and private bath. A second bedroom and full bath provide comfort for guests, while the versatile office/flex room easily converts to a third bedroom or hobby space. All appliances stay, including washer and dryer, making this home completely move in ready. The HOA covers all exterior maintenance and lawn care, so you can enjoy a truly carefree lifestyle. Residents of Sullivan Ranch enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, walking trails, and gated security. Just minutes from downtown Mount Doras shopping, dining, and festivals, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, community, and tranquility. Dont miss your chance to live in one of Mount Doras premier 55+ neighborhoodsschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103969 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21846 Belgian Court
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2010
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 192
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1437.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management- Krist Chatburn
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SULLIVAN RANCH REPLAT PB 64 PG 74-76 LOT 129 ORB 5910 PG 1333
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0301-000-12900
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 53
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2436 Northland Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $265,000.00 ($126.55 / sqft )

    2436 Northland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime location! This move in ready 3BR/3BA block home sits on a corner lot with a spacious backyard and no HOA. Enjoy the convenience of being less than 5 minutes from shopping, groceries, dining, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109879
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kendall Vansant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105897
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact James Armstrong, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22011 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $328,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

    22011 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa with beautiful hilltop view of the Sullivan Ranch Community. Highly sought after gated community with beautiful walking trails, Lake, Dog Park, Olympic size swimming

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659996
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21714 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,995.00 ($140.30 / sqft )

    21714 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in beautiful Mount Dora! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394167
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Rick Coles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7327 Holly Creek Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $335,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    7327 Holly Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7327 Holly Creek Road, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the Holly Creek community! This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386808
    2. Provided by ABUNDANCE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Dominique Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

    2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

    A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4359 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404359
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Rich Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $340,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

    910 Rich Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic location in mount dora. No hoa nearly half an acre fully fenced mature fruit trees built 2017 hardwood floors bonus room second kitchen rear gazeebo shed/workshop built i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396758
    2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
    3. Contact To-Anh Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3640 Grubbs Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $335,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

    3640 Grubbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this newer construction home at 3640 Grubbs St in Mount Dora, offering modern design, solid construction, and move in ready comfort in a growing residential area. Built in 2022, this well m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110419
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Edalys Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $275,000.00 ($33.63 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Step into his beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort and efficiency. This property features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a functional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401935
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Jemitrice Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22024 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $320,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

    22024 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Garden Home located in the desirable 55+ section of Sullivan Ranchoffering the same low maintenance lifestyle and amenities as the Villas, with the added benefit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111256
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Pabon-Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap