Active
    Property Photos
    3016 Andover Court
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 3016 Andover Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 3016 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller has priced this home to sell fast! Located in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home sits on the 18th green and offers over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office/flex space, the layout is both functional and inviting. Vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floor plan create an open, airy feel, while the bright Florida room is the perfect place to relax and take in peaceful golf course views. The open living and dining areas flow seamlesslyideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a new architectural roof (2019), fresh interior and exterior paint, and new bedroom carpeting. An oversized garage with workshop space adds extra versatility. Enjoy resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, and moreall just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Dont miss this opportunitythis one is priced right and ready to go!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5102671 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3016 Andover Court
    • Viewed: 92
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1522
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 223
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1522.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Jake Chamness
    • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA PHASE II-I SUB LOT 9 BLK B PB 34 PGS 10-11 ORB 1572 PG 2234 ORB 4729 PG 1387 ORB 5143 PG 2304 ORB 5389 PG 293
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1520-00B-00900
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 92
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21846 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $290,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

    21846 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Immaculate 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ gated community of Sullivan Ranch Peaceful Pasture Views and Maintenance Free Living! Welcome home to Sullivan Ranch, one of Moun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103969
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER STEVENS RE
    3. Contact Kyle Lampp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5258 Mahogany Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

    5258 Mahogany Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Edison Model by D.R. Horton Timber Walk, Mount Dora, FL CORNER UNIT!!! This beautifully designed 1 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,605 sq ft of living space on an overs

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343378
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carol Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4773 Magnetite Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $349,900.00 ($147.39 / sqft )

    4773 Magnetite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    $ 20,000 price adjustment on this impressive 4 bedroom/2 bath, 2 car garage home in sought after stoneybrook hills community. This property features an open floorplan, island kitchen with stainless ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478408
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rob Brandt Dee, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Pinecrest Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $339,205.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

    205 Pinecrest Road More Like This

    Take advantage of this opportunity to own a home in a location defined by its incredible charm and proximity. Situated just ~1.5 miles from the heart of historic downtown Mount Dora, this property off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885620
    2. Provided by APRIL REALTY CORP
    3. Contact April Kearney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105897
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact James Armstrong, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22011 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $328,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

    22011 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa with beautiful hilltop view of the Sullivan Ranch Community. Highly sought after gated community with beautiful walking trails, Lake, Dog Park, Olympic size swimming

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659996
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21714 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,995.00 ($140.30 / sqft )

    21714 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in beautiful Mount Dora! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394167
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Rick Coles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7327 Holly Creek Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $335,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    7327 Holly Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7327 Holly Creek Road, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the Holly Creek community! This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386808
    2. Provided by ABUNDANCE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Dominique Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $325,000.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

    3022 Andover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained two bedroom, two bath residence with a den/office is situated overlooking the 18th tee of the golf course in the Country Club of Mount Dora. The property features two screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2007 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110593
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Karen M. Riscinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 370 Cobble Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $349,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

    370 Cobble Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399776
    2. Provided by TREE FROG REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brody Gunther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap