Active
    Property Photos
    2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

    Address: 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orlando. Ideally situated just minutes from UCF, downtown Orlando, major hospitals, and Orlando International Airport, this second floor unit offers all the perks of city livingwithout the downtown traffic. Step inside to an open floor plan with soaring ceilings and ceramic tile flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere! The spacious layout features two generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a private balcony with peaceful pond viewsperfect for relaxing after a long day. This super clean unit is move in ready and located in a resort style community offering fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this condo is a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5100360 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202
    • Viewed: 170
    • Price: $130,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 284
    • Acreage: 17.36 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 900.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 541.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dockside Condos HOA
    • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO 4208/249 BLDG 14 UNIT 202
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2113-14-202
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 170
    • Zoning Code: PD/RP/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Ready to move into a 2nd floor condo unit in Southeast Orlando features: a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, wood laminate flooring, and an indoor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389670
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.36 acres
    1. MLSID: O6326255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

    1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390615
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $120,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor, laminate floors, views of the pond, rental ready. Dockside is located within short distances to many services including restaurants, shopping, banki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.38 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386273
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Antonio Whitfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149399
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Commander Drive 2214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    4540 Commander Drive 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated Venetian Place community. This well designed unit offers a spacious bedroom, open living and dining area, and convenient in unit laundry.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382439
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jose Rojo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $125,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    4115 Semoran Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community ,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373260
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ginger Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356807
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap