Active
    Property Photos
    12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    1. Image 1 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    2. Image 2 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    3. Image 3 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    4. Image 4 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    5. Image 5 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    6. Image 6 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    7. Image 7 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    8. Image 8 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    9. Image 9 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    10. Image 10 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    11. Image 11 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    12. Image 12 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    13. Image 13 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    14. Image 14 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    15. Image 15 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    16. Image 16 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    17. Image 17 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    18. Image 18 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    19. Image 19 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    20. Image 20 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    21. Image 21 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    22. Image 22 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    23. Image 23 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    24. Image 24 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    25. Image 25 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    26. Image 26 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    27. Image 27 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    28. Image 28 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    29. Image 29 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    30. Image 30 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    31. Image 31 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    32. Image 32 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    33. Image 33 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    34. Image 34 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    35. Image 35 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    36. Image 36 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    37. Image 37 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    38. Image 38 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    39. Image 39 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    40. Image 40 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    41. Image 41 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    42. Image 42 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    43. Image 43 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    44. Image 44 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    45. Image 45 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    46. Image 46 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    47. Image 47 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    48. Image 48 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    49. Image 49 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    50. Image 50 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    51. Image 51 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    52. Image 52 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    53. Image 53 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    54. Image 54 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    55. Image 55 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    56. Image 56 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    57. Image 57 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    58. Image 58 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    59. Image 59 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    60. Image 60 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    61. Image 61 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    62. Image 62 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    63. Image 63 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    64. Image 64 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    65. Image 65 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    66. Image 66 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    67. Image 67 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    68. Image 68 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    69. Image 69 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    70. Image 70 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    71. Image 71 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    72. Image 72 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    73. Image 73 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    74. Image 74 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    75. Image 75 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    76. Image 76 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    77. Image 77 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    78. Image 78 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    79. Image 79 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    80. Image 80 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    81. Image 81 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    82. Image 82 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    83. Image 83 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    84. Image 84 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    85. Image 85 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    86. Image 86 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    87. Image 87 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    88. Image 88 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    89. Image 89 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    90. Image 90 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    91. Image 91 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    92. Image 92 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    93. Image 93 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    94. Image 94 of 94 For 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE with this unit! Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the private lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for owners and guests, with a spacious primary suite featuring an en suite bath and generous closet space. The bright kitchen opens to the living and dining areas, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Everything you need is here to come and enjoy! Residents enjoy access to championship golf, clubhouse amenities, resort style pools, fitness center, spa and sauna, pickleball and tennis, bocci ball, dining, and social activities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, amazing beaches, and major roadways. This condo offers the best of country club living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6142774 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1154
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Carolina
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1154.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0808092015
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 33
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 303 Wexford Ter 183, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    303 Wexford Ter 183 More Like This

    Ground floor, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa on the 3rd tee box in the quiet Augusta Villas neighborhood of desirable Plantation Golf Course. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW MEMORY FOAM MAT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008971
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

    901 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for the 2026 season! Spend your winter in paradise at this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo in the gated community of west lake gardens at st. Andrews park, the planta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6121931
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

    12280 Wellen Golf Street 203 More Like This

    Welcome to your serene oasis located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort and luxury. Step inside to discover an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,154.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6134806
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4137 Bella Pasque, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    4137 Bella Pasque Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the Heart of Venice, yet Gated and Quiet... This Villa is a 2 /2 with a Den and is located in Venetia. Amenities include 2 Community pools, Tennis ,Shuffleboard, Fitness Room and Clubhouse. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2021 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140479
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17560 Boracay Court 201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    17560 Boracay Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 3BR, 2 Bath Coach Home with Golf Membership Monthly Vacation Rental! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in a prestigious gated country club c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,294.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6140929
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12733 Tulum Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    12733 Tulum Loop More Like This

    Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus office/den pool home available for monthly rental in a gated golf course community in Wellen Park. This spacious residence offers an open concept floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,247.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143528
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12736 Tulum Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    12736 Tulum Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed and professionally decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home available for monthly rental in an exclusive gated golf course community in Wellen Park. This spacious residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143898
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17335 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    17335 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida Sanctuary! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom private pool home located in the sought after community of Wellen Park, Venice. This luxurious residence is beautifully decorated a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4628843
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24137 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    24137 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for that home with 2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS! available after April for 3 month minimal or annually as well. Welcome! to this Stunning Roma builders model! featuring 2 Bedrooms plus a Flex/Den/Room!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667790
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Donna Wienckowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 279 Avalon Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    279 Avalon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the Shark Tooth Capital of the World in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home near Caspersen Beach. Thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and relaxation, this Venice ret

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2470 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669339
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kay’La Riddle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap