Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Gulf View Estates
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $474,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $166.92 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 9
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2845
    8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: A4691331
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. High School: Wellen Park High
    6. Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community with LOW HOA fees of just $350/year, NO CDD fees, and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5
    Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $419,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $149.11 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $424,500
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 47
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2810
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1990
    MLS#: A4687424
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Wellen Park High
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk
    Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $405,777.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $425,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 219
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2629
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Pond
    15. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4655351
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine
    Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $349,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $133.09 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 5
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2626
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: N6144192
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas
    Details for 5852 Lincoln Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $344,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $143.24 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $354,500
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 48
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2405
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: N6143563
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Don't miss this opportunity to own a well maintained custom home with one of the best entry points into Gulf View Estates, offering buye
    Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Single Family
    1. Price: $310,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $127.68 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $325,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
    5. Days On Market: 208
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2428
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: N6140834
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi
    Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    Rental
    1. Price: $2,950.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 12
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2845
    8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: A4691494
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34293
    4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    6. High School: Wellen Park High
    7. Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious
    XML Sitemap