Active
    Property Photos
    901 Addington Court 203
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 901 Addington Court 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 901 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Available for the 2026 season! Spend your winter in paradise at this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo in the gated community of west lake gardens at st. Andrews park, the plantation. This light, bright, and airy home offers a peaceful lake view, one car garage, and access to two community pools, perfect for relaxing days when you're not at the beach. Were so happy to have you here! This beautiful area on floridas gulf coast is full of hidden gemsfrom sun drenched beaches to scenic nature trails and lively cultural spots. Whether you're here to relax, explore, or do a little of both, you're in the perfect place. Local beaches sun, sand & shark teeth caspersen beach known for its natural shoreline and as one of the best places in the world to find fossilized shark teeth. Venice beach great for swimming and relaxing, and just steps from restaurants and the historic downtown. Nokomis beach ideal for shell hunting and catching a colorful sunset. Siesta beach famous for its ultra soft white sand and turquoise waterwell worth the short drive north. Manasota key beach a quieter, less crowded option for a peaceful beach day. Outdoor adventures & nature trails legacy trail a paved trail stretching from venice to sarasota, perfect for walking, running, or biking. Myakka river state park florida wilderness at its best: hiking, kayaking, and spotting wildlife like gators and birds. Oscar scherer state park a great family spot for hiking, birdwatching, and camping. Venice audubon rookery a must for nature lovers and photographers, especially during nesting season. ? Explore downtown wellen the heart of wellen park just a short drive away, downtown wellen is a vibrant, walkable destination within the larger wellen park community. Its designed as a social hub for both residents and visitors, with something for everyone. Key features: activity lake an 80 acre lake surrounded by walking trails, picnic spots, and opportunities for kayaking or paddleboarding. Shopping & dining browse unique boutiques, grab coffee or enjoy dinner at one of several waterfront restaurants. Live events & entertainment from concerts to festivals, theres often something fun happening in the central plaza. Community spaces relax in the green spaces or gather with friends and family in this beautifully designed town center. Pedestrian friendly park once and walk or bike everywhereits designed to be enjoyed on foot. Whether you're looking for a lively night out or a relaxed afternoon by the lake, downtown wellen is worth exploring! Cultural attractions & day trips historic downtown venice cobblestone streets lined with shops, outdoor cafs, and charming 1920s architecture. Venice fishing pier scenic gulf views and a laid back vibe for walking, fishing, or watching the sunset. The ringling (sarasota) explore world class art, circus history, and the jaw dropping ca dzan mansion. St. Armands circle chic boutiques, galleries, and fine dining on a walkable island. The dali museum (st. Petersburg) a stunning waterfront museum dedicated to surrealist salvador dal. Edison & ford winter estates (fort myers) step back in time at the inventors historic homes and gardens. Golfing several top rated courses are nearby, whether youre a beginner or seasoned player. Book your seasonal escape nowyour winter haven awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6121931 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 901 Addington Court 203
    • Viewed: 264
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI
    • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0441034039
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 264
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 303 Wexford Ter 183, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    303 Wexford Ter 183 More Like This

    Ground floor, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa on the 3rd tee box in the quiet Augusta Villas neighborhood of desirable Plantation Golf Course. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW MEMORY FOAM MAT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008971
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1674 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6124336
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132170
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132567
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6133733
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137551
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1729 sqft
    4. Approx. 45.64 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143432
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    1358 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den is located in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in Venice. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144094
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Tesoro Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    20230 Tesoro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seabird Villa! Located in Gran Paradiso, this stunning lakefront villa features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space and comfort. An inviting office/den with a pull out queen si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4617722
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17535 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream residence nestled within the beautiful expanding Wellen Park Golf and Country Club community. This magnificent home offers a perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and natural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666689
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap