Active
    Property Photos
    279 Avalon Road
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 279 Avalon Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 279 Avalon Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Escape to the Shark Tooth Capital of the World in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home near Caspersen Beach. Thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and relaxation, this Venice retreat offers the perfect balance of luxury and laid back coastal living. Step outside to your own private paradise featuring a heated pool and spa, surrounded by tropical landscaping and a screen enclosed lanai perfect for outdoor dining and lounging. Whether youre enjoying a peaceful morning coffee, soaking in the spa, or hosting a sunset barbecue, this space is made for making memories. The covered patio includes a dining area, grill, and cozy lounge seating, all with views of the shimmering pool and lush greenery. Inside, youll find an open concept floor plan with modern elegance throughout. The chefs kitchen includes a large center island with seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to the bright living and dining areas. Large glass doors fill the space with natural light and provide direct access to the pool, enhancing the indooroutdoor flow. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with direct lanai access and a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a frameless glass shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. Additional bedrooms are stylishly furnished and ideal for guests or family, accommodating up to eight comfortably. Every detail has been considered from smart TVs and ceiling fans in every room to a fully stocked kitchen, coffee bar, and beach essentials including chairs, bikes, wagon, tent, and coolers. With lawn care, pest control, weekly pool service, and utilities included, you can simply unpack and enjoy. Located just minutes from Caspersen Beach, Brohard Paw Park (Venices dog friendly beach), Sharkys on the Pier, Shamrock Park & Nature Center, and the charming shops and restaurants of downtown Venice, this home offers easy access to everything that makes the Gulf Coast so desirable. A large driveway provides ample parking, perfect for multiple vehicles, boats, or recreational gear, a rare convenience in the area. The fenced yard offers privacy and a serene backdrop of mature palms and tropical plants. Pet friendly (small dogs up to 20 lbs). Available for monthly or longer stays, reserve early for the 2026 season! Discover the best of Floridas Gulf Coast living in this turn key retreat designed for relaxation, adventure, and everyday comfort.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4669339 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 279 Avalon Road
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2470
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 200
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Living Area: 1759.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0434030138
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 303 Wexford Ter 183, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    303 Wexford Ter 183 More Like This

    Ground floor, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa on the 3rd tee box in the quiet Augusta Villas neighborhood of desirable Plantation Golf Course. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW MEMORY FOAM MAT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008971
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1674 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6124336
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132170
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132567
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6133733
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137551
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1729 sqft
    4. Approx. 45.64 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143432
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    1358 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den is located in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in Venice. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144094
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Tesoro Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    20230 Tesoro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seabird Villa! Located in Gran Paradiso, this stunning lakefront villa features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space and comfort. An inviting office/den with a pull out queen si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4617722
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17535 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream residence nestled within the beautiful expanding Wellen Park Golf and Country Club community. This magnificent home offers a perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and natural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666689
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap