Active
    Property Photos
    17560 Boracay Court 201
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 17560 Boracay Court 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 17560 Boracay Court 201, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Turnkey 3BR, 2 Bath Coach Home with Golf Membership Monthly Vacation Rental! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in a prestigious gated country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy stunning golf course views from your private lanai, perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. This spacious and stylish home offers an open floor plan, split bedroom layout for privacy, and a versatile den ideal for working remotely or hosting guests. Fully equipped and move in ready for your seasonal retreat. Primary suite has kind bed, walk in closets with built ins, dual vanity and walk in shower, 2nd bedroom also has king bed and walk in closet, 3rd bedroom has 2 full beds and walk in closet. Community amenities include golf, clubhouse, dining, fitness center with sauna and spa,pickleball & tennis, bocci ball, dog park, resort style pool and hot tub and more! Available for monthly rentals your resort lifestyle awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6140929 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17560 Boracay Court 201
    • Viewed: 126
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2294
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    • Acreage: 2,294.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2294.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0807141007
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 126
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 303 Wexford Ter 183, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    303 Wexford Ter 183 More Like This

    Ground floor, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa on the 3rd tee box in the quiet Augusta Villas neighborhood of desirable Plantation Golf Course. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW MEMORY FOAM MAT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008971
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1674 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6124336
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132170
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132567
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6133733
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137551
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1729 sqft
    4. Approx. 45.64 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143432
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    1358 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den is located in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in Venice. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144094
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Tesoro Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    20230 Tesoro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seabird Villa! Located in Gran Paradiso, this stunning lakefront villa features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space and comfort. An inviting office/den with a pull out queen si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4617722
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17535 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream residence nestled within the beautiful expanding Wellen Park Golf and Country Club community. This magnificent home offers a perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and natural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666689
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap