Active
    Property Photos
    10195 Burlington Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 10195 Burlington Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a private covered lanai. Located on a quiet street in East Englewood with easy access to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Lawn care included. Small pet considered with deposit/fee. Available now! Owner is a licensed Florida Realtor. First, last, and security requiredqualified applicants may move in with just first and security. $250 off first months rent if leased by 7/31/25!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6139577 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10195 Burlington Avenue
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1048
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 310
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1048.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 412002384005
    • Views: 135
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128039
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521351
    2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Pape
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    9271 Tacoma Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688591
    2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
    3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676437
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143113
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6460 Blueberry Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00

    6460 Blueberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Seasonal Rental**DO NOT GO TO THE PROPERTY UNATTENDED* Welcome home to this peaceful and serene private home. 3/2 with large open areas. Whether you are looking for a reasonably priced vacation get a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: D6113967
    2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
    3. Contact Lisa Eubank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10336 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10336 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Duplex of Your Dreams! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each unit, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394467
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Yury Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138268
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4607731
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap