Active
    Property Photos
    24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Pirate Harbor Canal Home on oversized corner lot. Completely remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, plank tile floors, Beautifully remodeled kitchen with Custom cabinets and granite counter tops with new stainless steel appliances. Hurricane impact windows, Covered 7k lbs boat lift and concrete dock.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523935 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24368 Blackbeard Boulevard
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $296
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 2361
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1595.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: East Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PIR 000 000C 0028 PIRATE HARBOR BLK C LT 28 388/254 565/495 741/2108 873/1595 953/1261 965/439 TR/AFF1481-1360 TR/AFF 1481/1361 1481/1362 3484/451 3484/452 4790/375
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422319458011
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17425 Fuego Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $799,000.00 ($233.01 / sqft )

    17425 Fuego Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED $20,000! Paradise found in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, where modern design meets effortless coastal living. Offering over 2,60

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3429 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513051
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $762,000.00 ($230.84 / sqft )

    25240 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3301 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517492
    2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Uzar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6030 Key Largo Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $829,000.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

    6030 Key Largo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Best Value Of A Golf Course View Home With A Full Three (3) Car Garage In Gated Burnt Store Marina*** Located in the exclusive community of Admirals Point, in the largest Florida west coast marina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5362 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515212
    2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REALTY GRP
    3. Contact Ron Graves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

    3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518615
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
    3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

    16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522569
    2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Groff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25223 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $769,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

    25223 Keygrass Court More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION on this popular Summerville model! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a private den, perfectly positioned to captur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3301 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523139
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Robin De Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    16760 Acapulco Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515644
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13092 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $674,900.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

    13092 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens in an entryway lined with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Off the main hallway are two secondary bedrooms which feature their own walk in closets and an adjoining Hol

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463061
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26891 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $664,990.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    26891 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Experience a new level of resort style living at the gated community of Esplanade at Starling in Punta Gorda! Every day feel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4639448
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25180 Longmeadow Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $690,000.00 ($256.60 / sqft )

    25180 Longmeadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP POOL HOME! Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home offers 1,874 square feet of thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524854
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Lora Dikun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap