Active
    Property Photos
    14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 14459 River Beach Drive B-210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Tarpon Bay With a spectacular view of the Myakka River 2 bedroom 2 bathroom , 1 Parking space under building Unnreserved @nd Floor Unit with stairs only,Screened Lanai Swimming Pool Fishing dock, board walk ,Sandy Beach with lounge chairs, Upgraded interior , ceiling fans with lights .All appliances Vacant ready to show immediately Use Call Center number
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523046 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14459 River Beach Drive B-210
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4021288551042
    • Unit Number: B-210
    • View: Water
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 226, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON**Welcome to the GORGEOUS Tarpon Bay community!! This condo overlooks the BEAUTIFUL GULF and has AMAZING water views right from your living room!! Enjoy the private screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508211
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2040 Mackerel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7474477
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    14510 Costine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7476961
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive C122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap