Active
    Property Photos
    8318 Waterscape Rd
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 8318 Waterscape Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,475

    Address: 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experiences. Surrounding the space are all four bedrooms, including the lavish owner's suite with an adjoining bathroom and a large walk in closet. A versatile two car garage completes the home. Coco Bay's master planned community offers the perfect place to call home with a balance of relaxation and activity to suit your desired lifestyle, and seamlessly blend coastal living with modern comfort. Tucked alongside Lemon Bay, this area of Charlotte County is filled with pristine beaches, parks, and an array of wildlife worth exploring. The home is located within Island Lakes at Coco Bay, a thoughtfully planned community offering a collection of outdoor and recreational amenities designed for easy Florida living. Residents enjoy beautifully maintained walking and biking trails, expansive green spaces, neighborhood parks, and access to the nearby William R. Gaines Jr. Park, which provides sports courts, playgrounds, picnic areas, and an event center. The community is also positioned close to boat ramps, golf courses, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, making it convenient for both relaxation and everyday needs. West Port emphasizes a clean, modern, and active lifestyle with its open spaces and community focused design. This home offers excellent access to major airports and some of Southwest Floridas most beautiful Gulf beaches. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (SRQ) is approximately 5055 minutes away, while Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) in Fort Myers is roughly 5560 minutes. Smaller regional options like Punta Gorda Airport (PGD) are conveniently located about 2025 minutes from the property. For beach lovers, Englewood Beach and Stump Pass Beach State Park are only 1520 minutes away, while Boca Grande and Manasota Key beaches can be reached within 2025 minutes, making this location ideal for enjoying Floridas coastal lifestyle
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518299 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8318 Waterscape Rd
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $2,475
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2624
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 142
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.9058 / -82.3159
    • County: CHARLOTTE
    • City: ENGLEWOOD
    • Zipcode: 34224
    • Provided by: WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    • Contact: Hari Pallempati
    • 239-745-8090
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2027.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Arika Malichanh
    • Association Phone: 941 720 0188
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Split Bedroom
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412016303186
    • Views: 40
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687544
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687547
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    8756 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome toPalm Whisper Cottage, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals.thislakefront, single level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreatlocated in the desirableIsland Lakes at Coco Baycommunity

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680448
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap