Active
    Property Photos
    8380 Tecumseh Circle
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 8380 Tecumseh Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!!! South Gulf Cove welcomes you to the Florida lifestyle, in one of the most desirable areas in Port Charlotte. Checks every box on your search for a slice of paradise. Why build when you can buy this beautiful gulf access waterfront home which was built in 2019. Beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, slow close wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large island and a breakfast bar. Slow close wood cabinetry and quartz countertops in both bathrooms. Open/split floorplan. Enjoy the spacious feeling with tall ceilings throughout, tray ceilings in the great room and primary bedroom. Large 24 x 12 pool and a spacious lanai. Relax in your own Tiki Hut, built in 2025. Hurricane impact windows and also has electric roll down shutters on the lanai and front entrance, also shutters for all the other windows. 30 x 8 composite dock with an 8,000 lb. covered boat lift with electricity and water. Boat is available for purchase separately. Located just a short drive away from pristine beaches, as well as shopping, medical facilities, golf courses, bike paths, and more. Virtual Tour 1 to view the 3 D Tour and Floor Plan. "Video Tour 2" to view video tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8380 Tecumseh Circle
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2621
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 163
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1724.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 093 4919 0042 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4919 LT 42 727/23 917/1248 1143/432 1506/1472 2093/532 2149/348 2628/2038 2628/2039 4277/1670 4594/116
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412115328003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

    14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013143
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Osorno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $679,500.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

    7796 Lakes Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Where brand new luxury meets the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams. Built in 2025 and never lived in, this pristine 4 bedroom residence in the coveted Harbor East community of P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008179
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Rita Kendall
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147300
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Narelle Foster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9516 President Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $647,900.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

    9516 President Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Huge price improvement***motivated seller***bring all offers***must sell***move in ready*** this brand new, custom built home radiates quality craftsmanship and modern elegance from the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515863
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14431 Artesia Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $647,900.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

    14431 Artesia Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515866
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10123 Boylston Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $647,900.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

    10123 Boylston Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515877
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15319 Acorn Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $649,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    15319 Acorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Florida style residence, featuring a grand circular paver driveway and striking curb appeal. Located in the desirable waterfront community of South Gulf Cove, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3361 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522904
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Joyce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9219 Canna Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

    9219 Canna Street More Like This

    Discover over 3,200 sq.ft. of private living in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community MAKE IT A DOUBLE LOT the adjacent vacant parcel is ALSO available for purchase for extra privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681672
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Nancy Vigna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7235 Stacy Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($189.45 / sqft )

    7235 Stacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in West Port Charlotte where space, flexibility, and freedom come together in a way thats increasingly hard to find. Situated on nearly 2 acres across multiple combine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3431 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692613
    2. Provided by B LOCAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ryan McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9477 Attica Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $659,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

    9477 Attica Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering quality construction, modern finishes, and a thoughtfully designed layout. Upon entry, you are welcomed by large format porcelain tile flooring that flow

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383964
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap