Active
    Property Photos
    7235 Stacy Lane
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 7235 Stacy Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 7235 Stacy Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in West Port Charlotte where space, flexibility, and freedom come together in a way thats increasingly hard to find. Situated on nearly 2 acres across multiple combined lots, this unique property offers the privacy and versatility todays buyers are searching forwith NO HOA restrictions and room to truly create a lifestyle of your own. The block foundation, hurricane impact windows, whole house reverse osmosis, and HD security system make the home a fortress that provides peace of mind for the new owners. Whether you envision a family compound, multi generational living setup, hobby property, or future expansion opportunity, the foundation is already here. A massive paver driveway creates an impressive arrival and provides plenty of parking for guests, recreational vehicles, or additional toys. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a flexible lower level studio/den space ideal for an in law suite, guest quarters, private office, or potential rental income. The upstairs living areas are filled with natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living, featuring hardwood flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and wood cabinetry. One of the propertys most impressive features is the 4 car garage complete with a car lifta rare setup that creates endless possibilities for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, collectors, or anyone in need of substantial workspace and storage. Also included with the property is a Lark Hurricane Building Shed for secure storage throughout rainy season. Outside, the land itself becomes part of the lifestyle. With ample room for boats, RVs, a massive pool area, and/or an additional guest house, the possibilities are difficult to replicate in todays market. An added bonusthe opportunity exists to acquire an adjacent lot, creating a potential 2+ acre footprint for even greater flexibility and long term value. This property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibilitywith something for everyone. Enjoy convenient access to the Gulf Coast lifestyle with Englewood Beach, CoolToday Park, and Dearborn Street all within a short driveperfect for sunset evenings, weekend farmers markets, or catching a game at the ballpark. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the variety of nearby public and private course options. Everyday essentials are nearby with convenient access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities including Fawcett Memorial Hospital and AdventHealth Port Charlotte. Ideally located near local schools and the growing Wellen Park area, this location continues to add to the propertys long term appeal. Properties with this combination of land, flexibility, and garage/workshop capability rarely become available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692613 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7235 Stacy Lane
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3431
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 3
    • Acreage: 1.79 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 2015.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 095 5055 0006 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC95 BLK5055 LT 6 713/1969 851/492 1294/385 2459/1518 3209/1659 DC4131/989-WJZIII 4410/262 4595/342 PCH 095 5055 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC95 BLK5055 LT5 748/1440 2533/1870 2693/322 4748/1522 PCH 095 5055 0004
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412107184006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15352 Pottstown Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $599,900.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

    15352 Pottstown Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    SALTWATER CANAL HOME WITH OVER 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on a double lot .Partially furnished. This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is located in South Gulf Cove. The fabulous kitchen ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4189 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523558
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Darlene Rains
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13575 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    13575 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed florida waterfront living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home with a family room and den, perfectly situated on a corner double lot in south gulf cove w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521627
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15109 Aquarius Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($176.11 / sqft )

    15109 Aquarius Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove communitywhere there is no mandatory HOA and endless opportunities for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690774
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Keen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8147 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($174.14 / sqft )

    8147 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New property ready to move in. Welcome to your slice of florida paradise! Located in south gulf cove with no mandatory hoa. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3589 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130976
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Luz Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147300
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Narelle Foster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9219 Canna Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

    9219 Canna Street More Like This

    Discover over 3,200 sq.ft. of private living in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community MAKE IT A DOUBLE LOT the adjacent vacant parcel is ALSO available for purchase for extra privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681672
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Nancy Vigna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15000 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $699,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

    15000 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a STUNNING 5 Bedroom Pool Home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. The Sawgrass floorplan is one of the largest homes in the Harbor West Gated Waterfront Community. This exceptional 2990 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140076
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Shelley Jennings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8127 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $699,900.00 ($193.99 / sqft )

    8127 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    They say pictures are worth a thousand words so here's just the details: *Upgrades Galore* *4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Large 3 Car Garage* *Rare Rear Double Lot* *Amazing Pool with Waterfall and Huge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525677
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15267 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $739,900.00 ($202.82 / sqft )

    15267 Appleton Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller price just reduced by $56,000. Experience refined waterfront living in this newly crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6137694
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15140 Alsask Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $744,900.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

    15140 Alsask Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in South Gulf Cove, where boating, space, and comfort come together. This meticulously maintained home sits on a seawall lot with plenty of room to add a dock and lift.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145571
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap