Active
    Property Photos
    9516 President Circle
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 9516 President Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $647,900

    Address: 9516 President Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Huge price improvement***motivated seller***bring all offers***must sell***move in ready*** this brand new, custom built home radiates quality craftsmanship and modern elegance from the moment you arrive. The paver driveway, grand entrance, and floor to ceiling windows with slatted wood accents immediately set the tone for the stunning design found throughout. Perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct gulf access in the highly desirable boating community of south gulf cove, this 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom, residence featuring two master suites offers refined luxury and thoughtful functionality at every turn. Step inside to discover soaring volume ceilings, 8 foot doors, and designer 24 x 48 porcelain tile flooring throughout. The spacious living room showcases a dramatic tray ceiling with recessed lighting and a three panel sliding glass door that opens to the covered lanai, creating a bright and seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring lanai access, a tray ceiling, two walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities, quartz countertops, and a tiled shower with dual showerheads. The junior primary suite (perfect for guests or in laws) includes its own ensuite bath, a large walk in closet, and private pool deck access, offering comfort and independence for your visitors. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen dazzles with high end stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, walk in pantry, and a waterfall edge quartz island accented by elegant pendant lighting and slatted wood detailing. Sleek black hardware adds a modern finishing touch. Enjoy year round peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors throughout. The outdoor living area is equally impressive, featuring a spacious covered lanai, summer kitchen hookups, outdoor shower, and a pool and spa with a sundeck perfect for lounging, splashing, or cooling off with your furry friends. The 60 wide, wrap around paver pool deck and heavy duty upgraded cage (6 framing) complete this exceptional outdoor oasis. Each of the three bedrooms offers direct pool access, making this home ideal for both entertaining and relaxed florida living. The oversized 3 car garage (32 x 20, 720 sq. Ft. ) includes hurricane rated doors and houses the hvac handler and water heater. Located just minutes from golf courses, beaches, marinas, world class fishing, and endless water adventures, this 1,852 sq. Ft. (under air) home feels even larger thanks to its open design and soaring ceilings. Bring your boats, rvs, and trailers the south gulf cove community offers two boat ramps, five parks, and is golf cart friendly, making it the ultimate destination for outdoor living and coastal adventure. This remarkable property truly has it all luxury, comfort, and peace of mind all at an incredible value. Dont miss your opportunity to call this south gulf cove gem your new home in paradise. Call today to schedule your private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7515863 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9516 President Circle
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $647,900
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2998
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 218
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Concordia
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1852.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 071 4389 0006 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC71 BLK4389 LT 6 871/1352 1143/416 1187/2141 3066/1539 CD4980/200
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412121478006
    • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

    14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013143
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Osorno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $679,500.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

    7796 Lakes Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! Where brand new luxury meets the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams. Built in 2025 and never lived in, this pristine 4 bedroom residence in the coveted Harbor East community of P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008179
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Rita Kendall
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8362 Santa Cruz Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $597,000.00 ($199.00 / sqft )

    8362 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    A new waterfront pool home with access to the gulf. It offers 2,016 sq. ft of living area, composed of 3 bedrooms, a den, a large master bath, a cabana bath and 3 car garages. Impact windows and glass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147105
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Julio Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15352 Pottstown Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $599,900.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

    15352 Pottstown Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    SALTWATER CANAL HOME WITH OVER 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on a double lot .Partially furnished. This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is located in South Gulf Cove. The fabulous kitchen ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4189 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523558
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Darlene Rains
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8086 Clyde Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $620,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

    8086 Clyde Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new custom built home in the desirable community of South Gulf Cove. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518593
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Jessica Vogt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13575 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    13575 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed florida waterfront living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home with a family room and den, perfectly situated on a corner double lot in south gulf cove w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521627
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15109 Aquarius Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($176.11 / sqft )

    15109 Aquarius Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove communitywhere there is no mandatory HOA and endless opportunities for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690774
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Keen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147300
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Narelle Foster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14431 Artesia Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $647,900.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

    14431 Artesia Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Huge price improvement***motivated seller***bring all offers***must sell***move in ready*** this brand new, custom built home radiates quality craftsmanship and modern elegance from the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515866
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10123 Boylston Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $647,900.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

    10123 Boylston Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515877
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap