Active
    Property Photos
    3191 Village Lane
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 3191 Village Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,500

    Address: 3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situated on a quiet cul de sac within this gated community is this meticulously maintained lakefront home that features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a den/study that can be converted into a 3rd bedroom, along with a host of amenities and upgrades second to none. From the moment you arrive you are captivated by the propertys lush landscaping and serene natural surroundings. Upon entry you are awed by ceilings that reach almost 12 ft in height, and sliding glass doors and transom windows capturing an abundance of natural light that flows throughout the home. A perfect home for entertaining with its open floor plan, and enhanced by a covered lanai that overlooks the peaceful waters of the lake beyond. Subtle architectural enhancements have been thoughtfully incorporated into this floor plan, allowing you to display your favorite pieces of art. The kitchen is exceptionally spacious and offers an abundance of counter space. Stainless steel appliances, decorative lighting, and a glass block backsplash capture additional natural light while adding a unique design element to this area. The elevated bar is perfect for displaying an assortment of dishes for your guests or is a perfect place to serve drinks and appetizers to your friends as they watch you create your culinary surprises. The split bedroom suites offer a peaceful ambiance of their own, each with bay window seating areas that capture the floral fauna or lake front vistas. The primary bedroom suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath that has been beautifully remodeled to feature a roman shower with exquisite large marble like tile walls. Adding to the exceptional value of the home are a host of upgrades that include a new tile roof (2020), new Lenox HVAC system with UV purifier (2021), impact windows (2021), roll down lanai storm screens (2022), tile flooring (2021), light fixtures and fans (2021), Cellular shades (2021), kitchen appliances (2021), washer and dryer (2022), exterior painting (2022), primary bath remodel (2024), leaf gutter protection (2024) and updated landscaping (2024), and more! Riverwood is a resort style community in one of the most naturally pristine areas you can only envision. Aside from its renown par 72 championship golf course (membership separate), you can enjoy a renovated community center hosting an abundance of social events, a community pool and spa, tennis, pickleball, croquet, fitness and recreation amenities, a playground, dog park and more. Many consider living in Florida to be that reward where life is to be enjoyed to its fullest, and this very special lake front home is that reward youve been seeking.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7516366 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3191 Village Lane
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $349,500
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2243
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 203
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1577.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 966.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Riverwood Community Association
    • Association Phone: 9417646663
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LSV 000 0000 0033 LAKESHORE VILLAGE AT RIVERWOOD LT 33 1320/2201 COR1322/2024 1482/124 1663/1212 3753/1964 4558/1863 4670/2105 5046/1256 3323091
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402121177002
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1046 Rhinelander Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $360,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

    1046 Rhinelander Street Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to modern Florida living at its best! This stunning 2024 built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in growing Northwest Port Charlotte offers approximately 1,710 sq ft of meticulously maintained space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143737
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yelena Barko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

    3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513231
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

    2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2446 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515857
    2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Brian Burget
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 La Palma Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $375,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

    2109 La Palma Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the lovely gated community of Villa Milano in Port Charlotte. Built in 2017, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2100 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143426
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Copeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13194 Eleanor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $374,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

    13194 Eleanor Avenue More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 2 2 pool home with a den, ready for you TURN KEY furnished! This impeccably maintained home is in perfect condition and boasts a new roof installed in January 2023. Yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147302
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Painter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

    1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522419
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15460 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

    15460 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519425
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

    15468 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519423
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525792
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

    1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521962
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap