Active
    Property Photos
    136 Kamal Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 136 Kamal Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,400

    Address: 136 Kamal Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to your next vacation rental in Cape Coral! This stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, perfect for those who love to entertain or just want extra room to relax. The in ground heated pool and sundeck provide the perfect oasis for relaxation and soaking up the Florida sun year round. The office space is ideal for those who work from home or need a quiet space to focus. The Office includes a "murphy bed" in case extra sleeping space is needed. The granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring give the home a modern and luxurious feel. With gulf access, you can easily easily tie up your boat rental during your stay for extra water adventures. The circular driveway adds to the curb appeal of this already beautiful home. Fully furnished and available for short term rentals, this home is perfect for those looking for a turnkey vacation or relocation option. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live the Florida lifestyle in style!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7510703 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 136 Kamal Parkway
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $5,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3844
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 342
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6002 / -81.9718
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33904
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    • Contact: D'Andra Denslow
    • 239-201-2951
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1679.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33904 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 36-44-23-C1-00910.0750
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3746 1st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $5,500.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    3746 1st Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to this beautiful 3BR, 2BA waterfront home with direct Gulf access! Enjoy a relaxing soak in the jacuzzi, cozy up by the fireplace, or unwind on the patio with serene water views. Perfectly loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014123
    2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
    3. Contact Yacelis Dotres
    4. (786) 450-1574
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1704 Savona Pky, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $5,720.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    1704 Savona Pky Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Villa Connie is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a split floor plan for privacy. Located on a sailb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009737
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 47th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $4,865.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    310 47th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Villa IvyLe is an updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom saltwater solar heated pool home on a beautifully ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009814
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 618 Archer Pky W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $5,135.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    618 Archer Pky W Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Are you looking for a charming and cozy vacation home with a great water view? Look no further; Vill

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009835
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1410 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $5,600.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    1410 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 1 2026 ! Welcome to your dream oasis in Cape Coral! Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this 3 bed 2 bath pool home invites you to experience Florida living. Spacious floor plan with sty

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057180
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Janczak
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3830 12th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $5,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    3830 12th Ave More Like This

    Rare opportunity to lease a full Gulf access waterfront duplex in a highly desirable SE Cape Coral neighborhood, offering flexible leasing configurations with pricing varying based on unit selection a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079891
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nathan Burlingame
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1911 32nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $6,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1911 32nd Ter More Like This

    FOR ANNUAL RENT. This stunning waterfront pool home has been beautifully reimagined from top to bottom and is offered fully turnkey, delivering a luxurious, easygoing lifestyle in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015394
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 44th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $5,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    130 44th St Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover your perfect seasonal retreat in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a sparkling private pool. Located in the heart of Cape Coral, this inviting property blends mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011243
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap