Active
    Property Photos
    3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Priced to sell!!!!... Tropical resort living in the gated community of burnt store marina... Exquisite two bedroom/two bath with den comes furnished/turnkey. Opening to spacious screened lanai... This mainsail ii model has a flexible floor plan.... Vaulted ceiling in greatroom... Sliders to relaxing lanai with tropical views... Optional dining area... Kitchen will delight the chef's with 42" cabinets and granite countertops, breakfast bar and breakfast room.... Many updates including.. Low condo fee... Tile roof in 2021... A/c in 2020... Plantation shutters.... Complete remodel of the ensuite primary bathroom... Tile flooring thru out... Nicely appointed with quality furnishings. Exterior and interior painted within last few years... Burnt store marina is every boater's and fisherman's dream... Located on beautiful charlotte harbor... Only 10 nautical miles direct to gulf of mexico... Bring your boat rent a slip or rent a boat to go island hopping for lunch and shelling at cayo costa... Rent a golf cart on site and cruise 2 waterfront restaurants... Enjoy golfing at 27 hole public course with pro shop, restaurant & country club activities... Sign up for annual or seasonal memberships at our very active fitness, racquet (pickle ball & tennis) pool club... Bsm is a very friendly community.... Free sunsets almost every nite over the sparkling waters of charlotte harbor... Walking & jogging paths... Bsm is centrally located between punta gorda... Cape coral and fort myers... Great dining and shopping near by.... Make bsm your home winter paradise or rental home... You will be glad you did!! Welcome home!!! ***buyer to pay one time $2500 capital contribution at closing***
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7503257 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3893 Cape Cole Boulevard
    • Viewed: 153
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1440
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 481
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1427.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
    • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MARINERS PASS LAND CONDO LOT 4 DESC OR 2678 PG 4020 + CPB 23 PGS 43-45
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-22-00000.0040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 153
    • Zoning Code: RM10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

    7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2829 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514796
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Robin De Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11456 5th Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $289,900.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    11456 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN NOW! Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2025. Features include LVT and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), stone countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507896
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
    3. Contact Jodie Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

    26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7465053
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518736
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Gail McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26289 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $295,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

    26289 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and well sought after neighborhood in Punta Gorda! Seminole Lakes is a Lovely Deed Restricted Golf Course Community with a Ron Garl designed 18 hole course with multiple Tenni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669296
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17370 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $313,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

    17370 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the beautiful Burnt Storke Marina area, this property has everything you are looking for. The property has been freshly painted interior and exterior. Home has tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334744
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maoline Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13455 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $299,990.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    13455 Turnleaf Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant one story residence located at 13455 Turnleaf Blvd a refined embodiment of comfort, style, and smart design. Spanning approximately 1,657 square feet, the Turin floorplan blen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518744
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26239 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $333,985.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

    26239 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524835
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16057 Minorca Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $336,990.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

    16057 Minorca Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover modern living with the Biscayne Plan a charming single story home. The open design seamlessly connects the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas. The chefs dream kitchen featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522556
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap