Active
    Property Photos
    8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the heart of Englewood! This spacious villa offers an open floor plan with modern decor, a well equipped kitchen, and comfortable living spaces. Enjoy access to the community pool, perfect for relaxing and soaking up the sunshine. The condo is in a peaceful community, close to local shops, dining, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Available for immediate move in., not available June, July or August. Dont miss out on this amazing rental opportunity in Englewood, FL!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7499108 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8716 Saint Kitts Circle
    • Viewed: 194
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1417
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 568
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1417.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Barnes and Phillips Real Estate
    • Association Phone: 941-743-4200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412016313008
    • Views: 194
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687544
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687547
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    8756 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome toPalm Whisper Cottage, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals.thislakefront, single level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreatlocated in the desirableIsland Lakes at Coco Baycommunity

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680448
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap