Active
    Property Photos
    6107 115th Street Road
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 6107 115th Street Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,990

    Address: 6107 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    READY NOW!! COMPLETED NEW HOME! CHARLOTTE MODEL! With four (5th Optional) bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this layout is one of this builder's most popular plans. This home contains several high demand features such as beautiful elevation choices, 9'4" height throughout, covered lanai, formal dining room, breakfast nook, and large kitchen island overlooking the great room. There are also great optional structural features including coffer ceilings, a gourmet kitchen and a formal living room, fifth bedroom, or a den/office option. The sizeable owner's suite has a private bathroom with a massive walk in closet, large tiled shower, optional vanity or his and hers sinks and water closet for added privacy. With plenty of colors to choose from for your cabinets, countertops, and flooring, you can easily make it your own. Welcome home! This new home includes one full year of builder's transferable warranty coverage and a 10 year limited structural warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7492800 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6107 115th Street Road
    • Viewed: 300
    • Price: $379,990
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2982
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 725
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Charlotte
    • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2338.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK N PAGE 086 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES WHISPERING PINES BLK 13 LOT 47
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3506-013-047
    • Views: 300
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

    8598 59th Terrace Reduced More Like This

    Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713972
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
    $450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

    5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4379 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711773
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435900
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456196
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

    5851 85th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714778
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Kasper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5902 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $449,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

    5902 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new and thoughtfully upgraded, this 2023 Camden model in Brookhaven offers the perfect blend of space, style, and flexibility with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3 car garage, and over 2,800 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721311
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Amber Milko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6882 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $439,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    6882 88th Place New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Designed for multigenerational families, this new single story Next Gen home features an attached suite with everything residents need to live independently. It includes a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2992 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395943
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6988 90th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
    $396,450.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

    6988 90th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pulte Homes is now selling in Pioneer Ranch! Discover all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located off SW Highway 200 with convenient access to I 75, making commuting and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501578
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap