Active
    Property Photos
    412 Idlewild Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 412 Idlewild Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 412 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom House in Seminole Heights with an office, pool, and fenced back yard. Tile flooring and laminate throughout. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances. Office is located off the master bedroom as a pass through. Master Bedroom includes a walk in a shower, master bathroom includes a garden tub and walk in shower. Screened in lanai includes a pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507495 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 412 Idlewild Avenue
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $279
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1700
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0014 / -82.4645
    • County: HILLSBOROUGH
    • City: TAMPA
    • Zipcode: 33604
    • Subdivision: Shaws H W
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    • Contact: Kyle Jones
    • 813-908-8788
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1502.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SHAW'S H W LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4EN-000000-00002.0
    • Zoning Code: SH-RS
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

    6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483158
    2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

    8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444704
    2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
    3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 River Cove Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $519,000.00 ($228.23 / sqft )

    1102 River Cove Street More Like This

    Welcome to this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a rare double corner lot just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa and within 1015 minutes of Seminole Heights, Armature Works, Midtown

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383900
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $500,000.00 ($248.76 / sqft )

    7911 Packwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476113
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Albert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

    8118 Brooks Street More Like This

    **Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478185
    2. Provided by ARK REALTY
    3. Contact Gabe Galdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

    7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487326
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $439,900.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

    1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern solid wood cab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490950
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $490,000.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

    1508 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa! Location, location, location! Discover this solid block home that practically pays for itselfstart generating income from day one. This 4 bedroom, 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496457
    2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8902 Hamner Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $529,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

    8902 Hamner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This well maintained home combines comfort, space, and versatility. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2377 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504041
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Esther Fleitas Padron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Crawford Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $479,900.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

    1001 Crawford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enchanting vintage style farmhouse from the days when Seminole Heights was still dotted with citrus, dairy and stands of pine trees. Public records officially date the home as 1925, but the original

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496834
    2. Provided by VINTAGE HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Rick Fifer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap