Active
    Property Photos
    18140 Oakdale Road
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 18140 Oakdale Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

    Address: 18140 Oakdale Road, ODESSA, FL 33556

    Description

    LAKEFRONT LIVING OPPORTUNITY a rare opportunity to own over half an acre of waterfront property on beautiful spring fed Lake Taylor in the heart of Odessa. Whether youre looking to enjoy the charm of Old Florida living or BUILD YOUR CUSTOM DREAM HOME, this unique property offers endless possibilities. BRING YOUR BOAT and enjoy true lakefront living with your own private dock and peaceful water views surrounded by mature oak trees. Tucked away on a quiet secluded drive, this property provides the privacy and freedom thats hard to find with NO HOA and NO subdivision restrictions. The existing 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom vintage home offers approximately 1,650 square feet of living space filled with character and nostalgic Florida charm. Inside, youll find two separate living areas ideal for entertaining or relaxing while taking in scenic lake views. The layout features detached bathroom placement from the bedrooms, adding to the homes unique design and functionality. ROOF installed in 2022. Property is on well water so there is NO WATER BILL and comes with a water softener. A+ School district (Hammond Elem, Sergeant Paul Smith Middle, Steinbrenner High). If youve been searching for a property where you can truly enjoy the lake lifestyle without the restrictions of an HOA, this Odessa waterfront gem is a must see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507391 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18140 Oakdale Road
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $500,000
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 1654
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1654.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Steinbrenner High School
    • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Legal Description: LOT BEG 1873 FT S AND 150 FT W OF NE COR OF W 1/2 OF NW 1/4 & RUN N 48 DEG 35 MIN W 26.75 FT W 54.93 FT S 790.65 FT MOL TO S LINE OF NW 1/4 E 75 FT AND N 773 FT TO BEG
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-16-27-17-ZZZ-000000-10980.0
    • Zoning Code: ASC-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3044 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

    3044 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 DR Horton home located in the highly desirable community of South Branch Preserve in Odessa. Offering 2,260 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496686
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Pithers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

    12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477962
    2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2851 Crimson Cap Street, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $551,700.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    2851 Crimson Cap Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to Soleta at Starkey Ranch, a new construction community by David Weekley Homes located within the highly desirable Starkey Ranch area. This beautifully designed quick move

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3128 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492073
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12969 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $569,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

    12969 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement. Motivated seller. Stunning West Bay Sable Model in Prime Location. The opportunity to own a Remarkable Sable floor plan by West Bay has arrived in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432514
    2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
    3. Contact Tamara Herz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $499,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

    16129 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This one of kind DR Horton Elston Model checks all the boxes: Luxury Aesthetic, Premium Pond and Conservation view homesite and located in one of Odessas most sought of com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493265
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kristina Erb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16176 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $455,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

    16176 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable South Branch Preserve community, offering modern comfort, smart home convenience, and exceptional neighborhood a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480392
    2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Sandra Ceballos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11827 Blamey Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $519,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

    11827 Blamey Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community, where nature trails, open green spaces, and an active outdoor lifestyle define everyday living, this move in ready corner lot home, buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3012 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493432
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16515 Nikki Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $585,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

    16515 Nikki Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOW PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISED VALUE // An incredible opportunity for instant equity! NEW ROOF 2025 | WATERFRONT | GATED IVY LAKE ESTATES. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3302 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483826
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nisa Gonzalez Smook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3395 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $485,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

    3395 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,260 square feet of comfortable living in a sought after Tampa Bay community. Designed for both everyday ease and entertaining, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475331
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Denita Serralles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13809 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $489,900.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

    13809 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Stansil Park neighborhood of Starkey Ranch in Odessa, Florida, this beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison Newberry offers a rare opportunity to own a newer ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883834
    2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
    3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap