Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Hammock Woods
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 15912 Armistead Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
    Single Family
    1. Price: $765,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $233.45 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $800,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 93
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    9. Bldg sqft: 3277
    10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: TB8473772
    1. County: PASCO
    2. City: ODESSA
    3. Zipcode: 33556
    4. Subdivision: Hammock Woods
    5. Elementary School: Northwest HB
    6. Middle School: Hill HB
    7. High School: Steinbrenner High School
    8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Priced to Sell! Tucked away on a quiet half acre homesite in Hammock Woods, this property offers a rare sense of peace, privacy, and tranquility. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, the settin
    Details for 6 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
    Single Family
    1. Price: $329,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $111.98 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $335,000
    4. Last Price Change: 11/18/25
    5. Days On Market: 201
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2938
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1999
    MLS#: 849221
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34446
    4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods The Hammocks
    5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
    6. Middle School: Lecanto
    7. High School: Lecanto
    8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Fabulous location for this nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bath Hammocks villa, complete with a 2 car garage. Wood flooring in all rooms; vinyl tile in both baths. Vaulted ceilings throughout. The Grea
    Details for 15 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
    Single Family
    1. Price: $315,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $116.18 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 102
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2719
    8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: 851778
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34446
    4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods The Hammocks
    5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
    6. Middle School: Lecanto
    7. High School: Lecanto
    8. Provided by: WSR Home Buyers LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan with a blend of tile and carpet throughout. Tile replaced 2025. Vaulted ceilings create a bright, spacious feel, while the glassed i
    Details for 31 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
    Single Family
    1. Price: $315,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $117.48 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 102
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2689
    8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1995
    MLS#: 851724
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34446
    4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods The Hammocks
    5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
    6. Middle School: Lecanto
    7. High School: Lecanto
    8. Provided by: WSR Home Buyers LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Beautifully maintained home in a desirable 55+ community featuring a new roof (Replaced November 2024). This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floorplan with a split layout, vaulted ceilings,
    Details for 1 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
    Single Family
    1. Price: $309,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $112.65 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $310,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 118
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2751
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1989
    MLS#: 850992
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34446
    4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods The Hammocks
    5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
    6. Middle School: Lecanto
    7. High School: Lecanto
    8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed villa located in The Hammocks, th
    Details for 5 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
    Single Family
    1. Price: $299,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $113.64 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $305,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 167
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2640
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1989
    MLS#: 850083
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34446
    4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods The Hammocks
    5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
    6. Middle School: Lecanto
    7. High School: Lecanto
    8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Enter to vaulted ceilings, beautiful bamboo floors in living and dining room and a cozy fireplace. Remodeled kitchen in 2023 includes white raised panel cabinetry with soft close features, stainless p
    XML Sitemap