Active
    Property Photos
    614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $673,000

    Address: 614 Gulf Boulevard 9, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    Welcome to the beachfront community of Le Mar! Enjoy this gated and fenced, cozy, 9 unit waterfront complex, in desirable Indian Rocks Beach. Unit #9 is located at the front, and is extremely private, clean and bright, with an assigned parking slip just outside the door! Steps away from the beach, with no streets to cross! The unit comes turnkey; including comfortable bedding, furniture and all the necessities of home. Newer appliances, pavers, pvc fencing, tankless water heater, and on site washer/dryer. Can be used as an income producing beach bungalow (4 day rental minimum). The monthly HOA fee covers insurance, maintenance, basic cable, water, sewer and trash. Come enjoy sunsets on the shared patio areas, equipped with picnic tables, lawn chairs and outdoor showers for rinsing off the saltwater and sugar sand! Walk to all you favorite restaurants and enjoy the easy breezy island charm. Please call the listing agent today to reserve your showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507122 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 614 Gulf Boulevard 9
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $673,000
    • Price sqft: $928
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 725
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 725.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.81
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Nicholas Ewen
    • Association Phone: Danny Esquirol
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LE-MAR APARTMENTS CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 201
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-51057-002-0201
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403557
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Addison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

    19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417485
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Hehl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

    19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485747
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Sheila Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

    18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482680
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Laura Baccarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

    18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

    Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446074
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Valerie McClary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

    399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434648
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Perez PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

    2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494357
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Luke Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447685
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

    19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454676
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361327
    2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap