Active
    Property Photos
    18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

    Description

    COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a high potential addition to your portfolio, the Short Term Rental eligibility makes this a standout choice. Sold As Is, this home offers a blank canvas to create your dream coastal retreat. Enjoy the convenience of professional property management and a location that provides easy access to I 275 and walkability to shopping and restaurants along the beach. Features include open kitchen, living dining area, BEACH & POOL VIEWS from balcony and Primary Bedroom. CORNER UNIT allows for the dining room and second bedroom to have BAYSIDE WATER VIEWS. Secure key entry to building, assigned parking space under building in close proximity to the beach. Unit #401 is 5 floors up keeping you high, dry and safe from potential storms. View the attached disclosures and schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482680 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $670
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1120.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BEACH PALMS CONDO UNIT 401 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 37
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-05885-000-4010
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 401
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403557
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Addison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

    19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462179
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Garren Blouin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

    19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485747
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Sheila Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

    18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465060
    2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
    3. Contact Titan Steele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

    399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434648
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Perez PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

    2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494357
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Luke Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447685
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

    19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454676
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361327
    2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 705, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $815,000.00 ($768.87 / sqft )

    19450 Gulf Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Toes in the sand end/corner unit offering beachfront living with panoramic gulf views in coveted indian shores, fl | welcome to paradise and wake up to sunrises over the water in this fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466796
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap