Active
    Property Photos
    948 Virginia Street 207
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 948 Virginia Street 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 948 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Updated, move in ready condo, 2nd floor end unit (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Updated (2025) shaker kitchen cabinets and butcher block style countertops. Refrigerator (2026). Luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025) in the living room and bedroom, tile in the kitchen and bathroom (no carpet). Spacious bedroom with generously sized double closets. Newer double pane windows. Hvac 2023. Furnishings (newer) available if desired. Enjoy serene views of the pond, birds, turtles, and greenspace from the private covered balcony. Easy lock and go living. Covered carport #20 conveniently positioned close to the elevator. Onsite laundry located on the ground floor. Wonderful community consisting of both full time and seasonal residents alike. Heated community pool and shuffleboard, clubhouse with fully equipped kitchen, stocked library and meeting space. Pro active board with association management on site. Full set of condo docs, milestone inspection and sirs study available. Roof 2024. For those looking to enjoy an active lifestyle, eagle scout park is located next door with 10 pickleball courts, or hop onto the pinellas trail to enjoy miles of paved walking / biking trail. Downtown dunedin is less than one mile away and offers a plethora of restaurants, bars, boutique shops, outdoor markets, festivals and waterfront marina. Or catch a baseball game at td ballpark, home of the dunedin blue jays and spring training home of the toronto blue jays. Easy access to award winning area beaches, dunedin causeway and honeymoon island. This is truly florida living at its finest. Act now to make this cute condo that packs a punchyours!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8506959 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 948 Virginia Street 207
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 869
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 869.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Carrie Vadino
    • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 6 CONDO BLDG L, APT 207 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38021-000-2070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

    820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8321078
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Lynn Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

    940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459889
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360532
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.51 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465322
    2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

    1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 784 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494617
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478493
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

    Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481456
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Gail Urban
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

    936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504062
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Denise Franek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $149,900.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 13c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498074
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

    1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED...Prime Opportunity in Heather Ridge Dunedins Desirable 55+ Community! Discover effortless Florida living in this bright and welcoming second floor condo in the sought after Heather Rid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497932
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact JD Kaufman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap