Active
    Property Photos
    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

    Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Great location! Coastal dunedin furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fully furnished, turnkey, and features 2 bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 bathrooms, and includes a covered parking space nearby to the building entrance. The community has a beautiful waterfront park, private beach, tennis courts, and heated pool. Seller will provide buyer with a one year home warranty at closing. This condo features a breakfast nook, great room, including a good sized dining table, abundance of closet space, a big screen tv, comfortable sofa and loveseat, and a work desk. The updated kitchen is fully equipped. Master bedroom w/queen bed and an newly updated ensuite half bath. The main bathroom features an updated walk in shower with grab rails. Second bedroom has 2 twin beds, a wall closet & small dresser. Easy access to laundry facility in the building at the end of the hallway. Monthly condo fee includes: water/sewer, cable tv, internet, garbage,community pool, waterfront park and beach area. Great location with a high walking score to nearby grocery, restaurants, etc. Nearby dunedin causeway has access to the famous and award winning best beaches in the world, honeymoon island state park and caladesi island, which is accessible by ferry from honeymoon island. Catch the jolly trolly and ride to tarpon springs or to clearwater beach. Downtown dunedin is bustling with shopping, restaurants & festivals. Unlimited sunsets included!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481456 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $120,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 900.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: HARBECK HOSPITALITY - Sean Foley
    • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 4, CONDO UNIT #4103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-57000-000-4103
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 4103
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

    820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8321078
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Lynn Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

    940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459889
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360532
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

    1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 784 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494617
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

    1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491283
    2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

    840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494323
    2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Debra Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

    1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED...Prime Opportunity in Heather Ridge Dunedins Desirable 55+ Community! Discover effortless Florida living in this bright and welcoming second floor condo in the sought after Heather Rid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497932
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact JD Kaufman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $130,000.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Value, Value, Value!!! This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit is PRICED TO SELL in one of Dunedins finest waterfront communities. Have peace of mind knowing the roof was replaced in 2025 and the Milestone Inspec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502681
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ann McBride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

    1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885555
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Cori McNichols
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $111,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

    940 Virginia Street 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bri

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8373368
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Terri Anneken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap