Active
    Property Photos
    1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $137,000

    Address: 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 plus community in Pinehurst Village 715 sq.ft total living space Bedroom has two spacious closets HOA fee 512 includes internet cable water sewer all outside areas Community pool club house and picnic area with outdoor grill for your use. Located near Dunedin Community Recreation Center and Fine Arts Center The Hale Senior Center in town is open Monday Friday for a variety of events and activities that you are sure to enjoy. Take a bike ride on the Pinellas trail to your choice of outdoor venues and restaurants Social activities in Pinehurst Village include happy hour get togethers, holiday dinners, weekly card games, and other hobby and craft/ art gatherings The sunsets are sensational to see right from your front Bagpipes are playing on Friday evening at the downtown marina. Stroll on Main Street day or night. There is always live music playing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6360532 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $137,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 645
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 174
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 645.00
    • Roof: Other, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Pinehurst Village HOA
    • Association Phone: 7275812662
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PINEHURST VILLAGE UNIT VII CONDO BLDG 3, APT E
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 23-28-15-69477-003-0050
    • Unit Number: 3E
    • Views: 60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

    820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8321078
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Lynn Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

    821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444789
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Diane Chisholm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 948 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $125,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

    948 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Updated, move in ready condo, 2nd floor end unit (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Updated (2025) shaker kitchen cabinets and butcher block style c

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506959
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heloise Povey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.51 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465322
    2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

    1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 784 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494617
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478493
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $158,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

    920 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come see this stunning and tastefully updated top floor condo with a coastal vibe located in the heart of Dunedin. This highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Lakes is a gem. Filled with nat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478810
    2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Debra Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

    936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504062
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Denise Franek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $149,900.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 13c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498074
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

    865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485459
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap