Active
    Property Photos
    4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Desiring a low maintenance home, one bedroom, that always comes through with sunshine and views? Look into #808, a South Side Facing one bed one bath condo for 55+ in St. Petersburg Florida. Book your plane tickets and fly into TPA or PIE. Tell the Uber to take you to 4900 Brittany Drive S. You'll pull up to a beautiful 18 floor building, surrounded by sparkling blue water, and a waterfront pool to the left. If you are the owner of #808 at that time, you can pull into your garage parking spot. Walk into the secure building, check your mail, say hello to a neighbor on your ride up the elevator to the 8th floor. Safe and sound on the eight floor, this unit will feel like it's been pleasantly awaiting your arrival. Temperature at 74, come on in, this condo features a fully equipped kitchen! Its lunch time, come make lunch, the kitchen drawers are stocked with all the things you need. Fall into your perfectly made bed for a nap. Wake up and shower off in the gorgeous stand up shower before walking into your large closet to pick out the perfect outfit for dinner tonight. Make some friends pool side, or by the grills. Maybe at the gym, or in the hot tub. Speaking of dinner... are you going to the beach or are you heading to downtown St. Petersburg? You have choices when you live here and its a win win situation. Wait for your friends to arrive and wave to them from your balcony! "Come on up!" you say. Everyone wants to know what the HOA includes..On top of ALL the amenities listed, that HOA fee pays for Management, Flood Insurance, Cable and Internet, Pest, Sewer, Trash AND Water!! You gotta "pay to play" as the saying goes, but at least the sunshine is free! So to summarize, 55+, covered parking, furnished and move in ready, balcony, fun stuff to do, and location location location! Looking forward to another smiling face inside Building 6! Lease minimum 3 months. No years of prior ownership required prior to leasing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8506868 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 808
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 745
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 5.28 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 745.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Karel Costa-Armas
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 808 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE E-38
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-0808
    • Unit Number: 808
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $175,000.00 ($224.36 / sqft )

    6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready, fully functioning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is an absolute delight, offering beautiful views overlooking the golf course. Located in the resort style community of Palma del Mar on

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473597
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact James Silver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

    Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452839
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $224,900.00 ($338.20 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to island living or invest in a hassle free vacation rental with nearly no restrictions. GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This charming one bedroom, one bath condo on tranquil Tierra Verde is ready to be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466236
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $225,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46 Reduced More Like This

    LOWER PRICE! FOR SALE OR RENT. Coastal condo living on exclusive Tierra Verde (St Pete.) An impeccable fully FURNISHED 1BR/1BA at the beautiful Wander Residence awaits you. This turnkey unit is perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470858
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Val Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $195,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up each day to tranquil waterfront living at Bayway Isles of Point Brittany, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm converge in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo over

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471978
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $195,000.00 ($261.75 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 610 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wide water views, valuable updates, and a peaceful island setting make this sixth floor residence in Building Six at Point Brittany an opportunity worth a closer look. Perfectly positioned with south

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470080
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $179,900.00 ($219.39 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo in the gated, resort style 55+ community of Point Brittany. This desirable ground floor unit captures sweeping water views of B

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479524
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sean Tennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883450
    2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
    3. Contact Judy Eaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $219,900.00 ($295.17 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise says this nicely updated 1 Bed 1 Bath condo. This 12th floor condo has a wonderful water view of Boca Ciega Bay and looks onto Gulfport and a nice view of Downtown St Pete and the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479141
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Kevin Vetter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap