Active
    Property Photos
    4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

    Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Welcome to Paradise says this nicely updated 1 Bed 1 Bath condo. This 12th floor condo has a wonderful water view of Boca Ciega Bay and looks onto Gulfport and a nice view of Downtown St Pete and the Trop. It is the perfect place to relax and watch the boats and the fireworks in the distance from Gulfport 4th of July and Eckerd College graduations. This condo is just 2 miles from the sugary sandy beaches of St Pete Beach and Pass a Grille! It is also super quick to Fort De Soto State Park and to downtown St Pete, the pier, parks, restaurants, theatres and shops! It is also just 30 minutes to Tampa and St Pete Airports. Amenities abound at Point Brittany including 4 pools, hot tub, tennis courts, pavilion, BBQ pits, fitness center, yoga studio just to name a few. There is also fishing piers and 1st come first serve boat slips. There is a lit walking trail sidewalk along the water all the way around the properties. Buyers will love the relaxing amenities and the wonderful lcation with your new condo. Welcome to Paradise!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8479141 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $219,900
    • Price sqft: $295
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 745
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Acreage: 5.28 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 745.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Point Brittany
    • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 1209 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE E-2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-1209
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 1209
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $249,999.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION, Beautiful corner, 2BR /2BA updated condo, with breathtaking water views (from balcony and master's windows.) 2nd bathroon has a therapeutic tub with shower. Covered parking space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459953
    2. Provided by 1 PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Geoffrey Hahn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $229,000.00 ($293.59 / sqft )

    6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity for purchase on Isla Del Sol! 1/1.5 in top condominium, offering resort style living with a waterfront heated community pool and spa, f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6229714
    2. Provided by UBIICA LLC
    3. Contact Alejandro Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $259,000.00 ($291.01 / sqft )

    6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its time to live the island life in Palma Del Mar overlooking the Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club golf course. With peek of Boca Ciega bay. Palma is a beautiful resort style community with heated po

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.04 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489340
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Karl Moeller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $245,000.00 ($310.13 / sqft )

    6279 Sun Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping views of the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay from this 5th floor, one bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Casa Del Mar. Perfectly positioned along the lush fairways of Isla Del Sol Yacht & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454646
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Nancy LaBare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 118, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $230,000.00 ($222.44 / sqft )

    5020 Brittany Drive S 118 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the kind of WATERFRONT living buyers come to Point Brittany hoping to find. Positioned in Somerset House, this beautifully furnished end unit captures wide open water views that immediately

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470071
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

    Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452839
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 324, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $249,999.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

    5020 Brittany Drive S 324 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community. Designed for both comfort and privacy, this residence feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1495 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: C7520025
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Dalton Hope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $224,900.00 ($338.20 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to island living or invest in a hassle free vacation rental with nearly no restrictions. GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This charming one bedroom, one bath condo on tranquil Tierra Verde is ready to be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466236
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $225,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46 Reduced More Like This

    The LOWEST PRICED CONDO FOR SALE on TIERRA VERDE! FOR SALE OR RENT. Coastal condo living on exclusive Tierra Verde (St Pete.) An impeccable fully FURNISHED 1BR/1BA at the beautiful Wander Residence aw

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470858
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Val Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883450
    2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
    3. Contact Judy Eaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap