Active
    Property Photos
    4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Wide water views, valuable updates, and a peaceful island setting make this sixth floor residence in Building Six at Point Brittany an opportunity worth a closer look. Perfectly positioned with south and southwest exposure over Bayway Isles toward the Gulf, this bright and inviting condo offers the relaxed waterfront lifestyle so many buyers wantwithout sacrificing convenience. This well kept residence is easy to enjoy from day one, with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bath, updated lighting, a neutral palette, and a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet. The open living area leads to a private covered balcony where the view adds a sense of calm and openness that sets the tone for the entire home. Equally important, the major items been addressed. The A/C was replaced in 2023, the water heater is new in 2025, the Milestone Inspection and SIRS have been completed, and all special assessments have been paid. That combination is becoming harder to find and adds meaningful peace of mind for the next owner! Point Brittany is a gated, maintenance free community offering scenic walking paths, tennis and pickleball, boat slips available on a first come basis, and easy access to St. Petes beaches, downtown dining and shopping, and Fort De Soto. For buyers looking to downsize, simplify, or secure a seasonal waterfront escape, this home offers comfort, location, and long term value in one of St. Pete's most sought after settings. Schedule a tour to see this gorgeous retreat today!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8470080 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 610
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 745
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 745.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 984.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cyndy Joyner
    • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 610 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE F-20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-0610
    • Unit Number: 610
    • View: Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $229,000.00 ($293.59 / sqft )

    6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity for purchase on Isla Del Sol! 1/1.5 in top condominium, offering resort style living with a waterfront heated community pool and spa, f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6229714
    2. Provided by UBIICA LLC
    3. Contact Alejandro Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 118, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $230,000.00 ($222.44 / sqft )

    5020 Brittany Drive S 118 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the kind of WATERFRONT living buyers come to Point Brittany hoping to find. Positioned in Somerset House, this beautifully furnished end unit captures wide open water views that immediately

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470071
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

    Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452839
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $224,900.00 ($338.20 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to island living or invest in a hassle free vacation rental with nearly no restrictions. GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This charming one bedroom, one bath condo on tranquil Tierra Verde is ready to be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466236
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $225,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46 Reduced More Like This

    The LOWEST PRICED CONDO FOR SALE on TIERRA VERDE! FOR SALE OR RENT. Coastal condo living on exclusive Tierra Verde (St Pete.) An impeccable fully FURNISHED 1BR/1BA at the beautiful Wander Residence aw

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470858
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Val Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $195,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up each day to tranquil waterfront living at Bayway Isles of Point Brittany, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm converge in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo over

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471978
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $179,900.00 ($219.39 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo in the gated, resort style 55+ community of Point Brittany. This desirable ground floor unit captures sweeping water views of B

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479524
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sean Tennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883450
    2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
    3. Contact Judy Eaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $219,900.00 ($295.17 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise says this nicely updated 1 Bed 1 Bath condo. This 12th floor condo has a wonderful water view of Boca Ciega Bay and looks onto Gulfport and a nice view of Downtown St Pete and the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479141
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Kevin Vetter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $189,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Desiring a low maintenance home, one bedroom, that always comes through with sunshine and views? Look into #808, a South Side Facing one bed one bath condo for 55+ in St. Petersburg Florida. Book your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506868
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherish Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap