Active
    Property Photos
    5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

    Address: 5220 Brittany Drive S 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo in the gated, resort style 55+ community of Point Brittany. This desirable ground floor unit captures sweeping water views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering front row sunsets and ever changing Florida skies right from your living space. Fully renovated in 2024, the interior features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The bathroom was also tastefully updated with a new vanity and finishes. Impact rated windows provide both peace of mind and energy efficiency while maximizing those water views. Important note: This unit experienced no flooding from Hurricane Helene or Hurricane Milton. The property is currently tenant occupied and leased through September 30, 2026, providing immediate rental income for an investor or future occupancy opportunity. Photos were taken when the unit was professionally staged following the 2024 renovation; current appearance and furnishings may differ due to tenant occupancy. Point Brittany offers true resort style living with four heated pools, a newly updated fitness center (2024), fishing piers, kayak storage, walking paths, and available boat slips. The waterfront clubhouse includes an on site grocery and deli, along with an active social calendar featuring events, classes, art and yoga studios, billiards, poker, and a library. Located just minutes from Pass a Grille Beach, St. Pete Beach, downtown St. Petersburg, waterfront parks, dining, shopping, and Tropicana Field, with convenient access to Tampa, Clearwater, and Sarasota. Assigned garage parking and guest parking are included. Non smoking building. Water views, recent renovations, strong lease in place, and a well managed waterfront community, this is Florida living with both lifestyle and investment upside.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8479524 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5220 Brittany Drive S 106
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $179,900
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 820
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Acreage: 1.77 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 820.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Alex
    • Association Phone: (727) 866-2655
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FIVE CONDO APT 106 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE U004
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05631-000-0106
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Water
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $175,000.00 ($224.36 / sqft )

    6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready, fully functioning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is an absolute delight, offering beautiful views overlooking the golf course. Located in the resort style community of Palma del Mar on

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473597
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact James Silver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

    Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452839
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $195,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up each day to tranquil waterfront living at Bayway Isles of Point Brittany, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm converge in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo over

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471978
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $195,000.00 ($261.75 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 610 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wide water views, valuable updates, and a peaceful island setting make this sixth floor residence in Building Six at Point Brittany an opportunity worth a closer look. Perfectly positioned with south

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470080
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883450
    2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
    3. Contact Judy Eaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $189,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Desiring a low maintenance home, one bedroom, that always comes through with sunshine and views? Look into #808, a South Side Facing one bed one bath condo for 55+ in St. Petersburg Florida. Book your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506868
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherish Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap