Active
    Property Photos
    4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Wake up each day to tranquil waterfront living at Bayway Isles of Point Brittany, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm converge in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo overlooking the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. From your residence, enjoy captivating water views complemented by distant glimpses of the vibrant downtown St. Petersburg skyline, creating a picturesque backdrop from sunrise to sunset. This residence offers peace of mind with numerous recent major improvements, including a new roof, new hurricane impact rated windows and sliding glass door, new HVAC system, and new water heater, allowing for worry free ownership. Being offered turnkey, this condo is ready for immediate enjoymentsimply bring your suitcase and begin living the Florida waterfront lifestyle. Located within a highly sought after 55+ waterfront community, residents of Point Brittany enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities. Spend your days relaxing at multiple heated pools, staying active in the fitness center, or socializing at the central clubhouse. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate access to tennis and pickleball courts, designated kayak storage, and first come, first served boat slip rentals for those eager to explore the surrounding waterways. Additional highlights include dedicated storage and exceptional structural and financial confidence, as the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study (SIRS) have both been completed, with all special assessments fully paid. Perfectly positioned, this waterfront community offers convenient access to some of Floridas most renowned Gulf Coast destinations, including Fort De Soto Park, Pass A Grille, and St. Pete Beach, while still providing easy access to the culture, dining, and entertainment of downtown St. Petersburg. Experience maintenance free waterfront living in a vibrant, amenity rich community designed for relaxation and recreation.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8471978 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 1405
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 793
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 745.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lachelle Sarton
    • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 1405 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE O-7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-1405
    • Unit Number: 1405
    • View: Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $229,000.00 ($293.59 / sqft )

    6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity for purchase on Isla Del Sol! 1/1.5 in top condominium, offering resort style living with a waterfront heated community pool and spa, f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6229714
    2. Provided by UBIICA LLC
    3. Contact Alejandro Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 118, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $230,000.00 ($222.44 / sqft )

    5020 Brittany Drive S 118 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the kind of WATERFRONT living buyers come to Point Brittany hoping to find. Positioned in Somerset House, this beautifully furnished end unit captures wide open water views that immediately

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470071
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

    Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452839
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $224,900.00 ($338.20 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to island living or invest in a hassle free vacation rental with nearly no restrictions. GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This charming one bedroom, one bath condo on tranquil Tierra Verde is ready to be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466236
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $225,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46 Reduced More Like This

    The LOWEST PRICED CONDO FOR SALE on TIERRA VERDE! FOR SALE OR RENT. Coastal condo living on exclusive Tierra Verde (St Pete.) An impeccable fully FURNISHED 1BR/1BA at the beautiful Wander Residence aw

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470858
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Val Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $195,000.00 ($261.75 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 610 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wide water views, valuable updates, and a peaceful island setting make this sixth floor residence in Building Six at Point Brittany an opportunity worth a closer look. Perfectly positioned with south

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470080
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $179,900.00 ($219.39 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo in the gated, resort style 55+ community of Point Brittany. This desirable ground floor unit captures sweeping water views of B

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479524
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sean Tennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

    5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883450
    2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
    3. Contact Judy Eaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $219,900.00 ($295.17 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise says this nicely updated 1 Bed 1 Bath condo. This 12th floor condo has a wonderful water view of Boca Ciega Bay and looks onto Gulfport and a nice view of Downtown St Pete and the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479141
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Kevin Vetter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $189,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Desiring a low maintenance home, one bedroom, that always comes through with sunshine and views? Look into #808, a South Side Facing one bed one bath condo for 55+ in St. Petersburg Florida. Book your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506868
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherish Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap