Active
    Property Photos
    8013 Alaska Street
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 8013 Alaska Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 8013 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    8013 N Alaska Ave, Tampa, FL 3 Bed | 2 Bath | Single Family Home | Sold Fully Furnished Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this versatile Tampa home is ideal for first time buyers, savvy investors, or anyone looking to launch a turnkey Airbnb. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and peace of mind, while the included furnishings mean you can start livingor earningfrom day one. Location highlights: Minutes from Busch Gardens, USF, and Downtown Tampa Easy access to dining, entertainment, and major employers Strong rental demand from students, tourists, and young professionals Whether you're building equity, growing a rental portfolio, or tapping into Tampa's thriving short term rental market, this property checks every box. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Tampa's most convenient corridors.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506547 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8013 Alaska Street
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $281
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1228
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Chamberlain-HB
    • Middle School: Madison-HB
    • School Elementary: Sulphur Springs-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SULPHUR SPRINGS ADDITION LOT 3 AND W 5 FT CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON E BLOCK 55
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-45M-000055-00003.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RS-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

    8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911143
    2. Provided by EASY REALTY
    3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $410,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

    1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502065
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $384,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

    3805 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    "Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a standout choice for both large households and savvy investors. The property features three independe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473715
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

    8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497029
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Roxana Argueta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $375,000.00 ($212.10 / sqft )

    205 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home designed for comfort and functionality. Featuring spacious living areas, well appointed bedrooms, and a thoughtful floor plan, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494184
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Emile Duvernios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

    7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3435426
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    212 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Seminole Heights, this block home awaits its new owner! This 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath comes with an oversized bonus room perfect for an office. Roof was replaced in 2021 and come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468104
    2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Patricia Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap