Active
    Property Photos
    3216 Sago Point Court
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3216 Sago Point Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 3216 Sago Point Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    Affordable golf community lifestyle with pool, low HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. Welcome to 3216 Sago Point Ct located in the gated community of Plantation Palms. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with golf course views, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a private screened pool, spacious open layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. Features include granite countertops, stainless steel farmhouse sink, tile and laminate flooring throughout, and a split bedroom floorplan designed for comfortable everyday living. Major updates include roof replaced in 2022, AC replaced in 2018, and pool pump replaced in 2022. Plantation Palms offers an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, restaurant, sidewalks, and golf cart friendly living. Conveniently located approximately 2 miles from SR 54 and about 5 miles from the Suncoast Parkway/Veterans Expressway with shopping, restaurants, library, Tampa Premium Outlets, and top rated schools.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505972 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3216 Sago Point Court
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2307
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Electricity, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Condominium Associates
    • Association Phone: 813.341.0943
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE FOUR-B PB 41 PG 069 LOT 154
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-19-0100-00000-1540
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493416
    2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492684
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Suda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469843
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Ospina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387858
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $424,000.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885122
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496513
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Suda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap