Active
    Property Photos
    1019 Signet Drive
    1. Image 1 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    2. Image 2 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    3. Image 3 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    4. Image 4 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    5. Image 5 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    6. Image 6 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    7. Image 7 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    8. Image 8 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    9. Image 9 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    10. Image 10 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    11. Image 11 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    12. Image 12 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    13. Image 13 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    14. Image 14 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    15. Image 15 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    16. Image 16 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    17. Image 17 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    18. Image 18 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    19. Image 19 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    20. Image 20 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    21. Image 21 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    22. Image 22 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    23. Image 23 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    24. Image 24 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    25. Image 25 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    26. Image 26 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    27. Image 27 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    28. Image 28 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    29. Image 29 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    30. Image 30 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    31. Image 31 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    32. Image 32 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    33. Image 33 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    34. Image 34 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    35. Image 35 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    36. Image 36 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    37. Image 37 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    38. Image 38 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    39. Image 39 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    40. Image 40 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    41. Image 41 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    42. Image 42 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    43. Image 43 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    44. Image 44 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    45. Image 45 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    46. Image 46 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    47. Image 47 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    48. Image 48 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    49. Image 49 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    50. Image 50 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    51. Image 51 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    52. Image 52 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    53. Image 53 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    54. Image 54 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    55. Image 55 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    56. Image 56 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    57. Image 57 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    58. Image 58 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    59. Image 59 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    60. Image 60 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    61. Image 61 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    62. Image 62 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    63. Image 63 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    64. Image 64 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    65. Image 65 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    66. Image 66 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    67. Image 67 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    68. Image 68 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    69. Image 69 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    70. Image 70 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    71. Image 71 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    72. Image 72 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    73. Image 73 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    74. Image 74 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    75. Image 75 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    76. Image 76 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    77. Image 77 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    78. Image 78 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    79. Image 79 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    80. Image 80 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    81. Image 81 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    82. Image 82 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    83. Image 83 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    84. Image 84 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    85. Image 85 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    86. Image 86 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    87. Image 87 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    88. Image 88 of 88 For 1019 Signet Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 1019 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    1019 Signet Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 2,359 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Park Square Homes | MiraBay Welcome to this beautifully maintained home for sale in Apollo Beach, located in the highly sought after MiraBay waterfront community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath Hampton floorplan by Park Square Homes offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and a move in ready experience designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter through the glass front door with sidelight, youll notice the high ceilings, crown molding, and recessed lighting that create an open, elevated feel throughout the home. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, and the split bedroom design includes a secondary bedroom with a separate bathideal for guests or a true in law setup. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, designed for both function and connection. It features an oversized island with seating and pendant lighting, quartz countertops, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown molding, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator, built in oven, gas cooktop with hood, farmhouse sink, and a Culligan water system. The layout flows seamlessly into the main living space and out to the patio, making it perfect for gatherings. The primary suite is privately positioned and finished with a tray ceiling accented by shiplap and crown molding. It includes a spacious walk in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks, quartz countertops, an oversized glass enclosed shower with built in bench, framed mirror, and linen storage. Additional bedrooms are well sized and flexible for work, guests, or everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered, pavered patio overlooking a large backyard with plenty of space to design and build your ideal pool. The exterior continues the attention to detail with stone accents, a pavered driveway, and professionally curbed landscaping. MiraBay is one of Apollo Beachs premier waterfront communities, known for its coastal charm and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy two heated pools, a two story clubhouse with 24 hour fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a full calendar of community events. Golf cart access to MiraBay Village offers convenient shopping and dining, while miles of walking trails and water access enhance the lifestyle. Living in Apollo Beach means enjoying direct access to Tampa Bay, nearby parks, and a relaxed coastal environment while staying connected to everything the Tampa Bay area offers. With easy access to US Hwy 41, I 75, and US 301, you are within reach of Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, MacDill Air Force Base, major sports venues, concerts, the Hard Rock Casino, and Gulf Coast beaches. This is a home where the layout makes sense, the upgrades are already done, and the lifestyle speaks for itselfready for its next owner to step in and enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503882 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1019 Signet Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2973
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hampton
    • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2359.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Lesly Candelier
    • Association Phone: 727-203-7025
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MARISOL POINTE LOT 50
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00050.0
    • Style: Traditional
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465226
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $680,000.00 ($225.69 / sqft )

    979 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this new and beautifully designed coastal style residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living. Located in theMiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3013 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429409
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

    5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464618
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

    309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463106
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Marney Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

    5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475052
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Jessica Houston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $695,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489721
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

    5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501818
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $589,310.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3042 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327672
    2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

    6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4296 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469049
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap