Active
    Property Photos
    23311 Dover Drive
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 23311 Dover Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 23311 Dover Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED to SELL!! Welcome to your waterfront retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida living in Lake Padgett Estate East. This lovely home features a desirable split floor plan, this residence provides both privacy and functionality for families and guests alike. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof June 2025(less than one year old), fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new carpeting and a new hotwater heater. Step outside to the expansive lanai and massive poolideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in serene water views. The spacious 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage, making everyday living effortless. This home is truly Turn Key. Only a short stroll to the community clubhouse, residents enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, bar, tennis and pickleball courts, racquetball, walking track, playground, and basketball courts. This vibrant community offers something for everyone and truly enhances the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near outlets, hospitals, restaurants, and a wide variety of shopping, great schools, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy waterfront living paired with exceptional amenities! Please be sure to take the 3D Virtual Tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502644 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23311 Dover Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2753
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1805.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lisa Evans
    • Association Phone: 813-996-4441
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT ESTATES EAST UNREC LOT 489 DESC AS BEGIN 778.28 FT SOUTH & 1560.35 FT EAST OF SW CORNER OF NW1/4 OF SEC 17 TH N48DEG25' 53"E 110.00 FT TH S41DEG34' 07"E 95.00 FT TH S48DEG25' 53"W 85.00 FT TH N56DEG18' 44"W 98.23 FT TO POB SUBJ TO DRAIN ESMT PER OR 6316 PG 1640 OR 8948 PG 1949
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-26-19-0020-00000-4890
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493416
    2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492684
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Suda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469843
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Ospina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap